The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F11]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1734
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPeren

Overview

Valid: 24094
Invalid: 1900
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 972
4%
3 Bafing 534
2.2%
4 Bagoué 210
0.9%
5 Bélier 959
4%
6 Béré 549
2.3%
7 Bounkani 463
1.9%
8 Cavally 933
3.9%
9 Folon 208
0.9%
10 Gbêkê 1282
5.3%
11 Gbôklè 475
2%
12 Gôh 397
1.6%
13 Gontougo 1523
6.3%
14 Grands-Ponts 406
1.7%
15 Guémon 1470
6.1%
16 Hambol 463
1.9%
17 Haut-Sassandra 1275
5.3%
18 Iffou 1210
5%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 884
3.7%
20 Kabadougou 867
3.6%
21 La Mé 936
3.9%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 858
3.6%
23 Marahoué 1355
5.6%
24 Moronou 1021
4.2%
25 Nawa 666
2.8%
26 N'Zi 629
2.6%
27 Poro 442
1.8%
28 San Pedro 229
1%
29 Sud-Comoé 642
2.7%
30 Tchologo 130
0.5%
31 Tonkpi 1135
4.7%
32 Worodougou 736
3.1%
33 Yamoussoukro 235
1%
Sysmiss 1900
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.