The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F11]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1442
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A4 Departement (A4)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPeren

Overview

Valid: 24387
Invalid: 1607
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 111
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abengourou 286
1.2%
2 Abidjan 0
0%
3 Aboisso 54
0.2%
4 Adiaké 155
0.6%
5 Adzopé 229
0.9%
6 Agboville 372
1.5%
7 Agnibilékrou 388
1.6%
8 Akoupé 289
1.2%
9 Alepé 237
1%
10 Arrah 327
1.3%
11 Attiégouakro 138
0.6%
12 Bangolo 394
1.6%
13 Béoumi 464
1.9%
14 Béttié 216
0.9%
15 Biankouma 295
1.2%
16 Bloléquin 170
0.7%
17 Bocanda 279
1.1%
18 Bondoukou 359
1.5%
19 Bongouanou 419
1.7%
20 Bonon 278
1.1%
21 Botro 298
1.2%
22 Bouaflé 283
1.2%
23 Bouaké 149
0.6%
24 Bouna 95
0.4%
25 Boundiali 100
0.4%
26 Buyo 315
1.3%
27 Dabakala 152
0.6%
28 Dabou 120
0.5%
29 Daloa 195
0.8%
30 Danané 227
0.9%
31 Daoukro 502
2.1%
32 Dianra 152
0.6%
33 Didiévi 293
1.2%
34 Dikodougou 140
0.6%
35 Dimbokro 171
0.7%
36 Divo 187
0.8%
37 Djékanou 263
1.1%
38 Doropo 91
0.4%
39 Duékoué 241
1%
40 Facobly 362
1.5%
41 Ferkessédougou 55
0.2%
42 Fresco 238
1%
43 Gagnoa 261
1.1%
44 Gbélégban 247
1%
45 Gohitafla 208
0.9%
46 Grand-Bassam 83
0.3%
47 Grand-Lahou 204
0.8%
48 Guéyo 149
0.6%
49 Guiglo 176
0.7%
50 Guitry 363
1.5%
51 Issia 292
1.2%
52 Jacqueville 98
0.4%
53 Kani 425
1.7%
54 Kaniasso 150
0.6%
55 Katiola 144
0.6%
56 Kong 50
0.2%
57 Korhogo 113
0.5%
58 Koro 210
0.9%
59 Kouassi Kouassikro 184
0.8%
60 Kouibly 484
2%
61 Kounahiri 220
0.9%
62 Koun-Fao 196
0.8%
63 Kouto 95
0.4%
64 Lakota 329
1.3%
65 Madinani 120
0.5%
66 Man 187
0.8%
67 Mankono 194
0.8%
68 M'bahiakro 154
0.6%
69 M'batto 285
1.2%
70 M'bengué 86
0.4%
71 Méagui 128
0.5%
72 Minignan 60
0.2%
73 Nassian 244
1%
74 Niakaramadougou 175
0.7%
75 Odienne 224
0.9%
76 Ouangolodougou 33
0.1%
77 Ouaninou 161
0.7%
78 Ouellé 356
1.5%
79 Oumé 155
0.6%
80 Prikro 198
0.8%
81 Sakassou 383
1.6%
82 Samatiguila 160
0.7%
83 San Pedro 65
0.3%
84 Sandégué 323
1.3%
85 Sassandra 237
1%
86 Séguéla 315
1.3%
87 Seguelon 122
0.5%
88 Sikensi 278
1.1%
89 Sinématiali 106
0.4%
90 Sinfra 252
1%
91 Sipilou 192
0.8%
92 Soubré 79
0.3%
93 Taabo 195
0.8%
94 Tabou 180
0.7%
95 Taï 367
1.5%
96 Tanda 294
1.2%
97 Tehini 39
0.2%
98 Tengrela 21
0.1%
99 Tiapoum 360
1.5%
100 Tiassalé 141
0.6%
101 Tiébissou 252
1%
102 Touba 176
0.7%
103 Toulépleu 239
1%
104 Toumodi 153
0.6%
105 Transua 358
1.5%
106 Vavoua 367
1.5%
107 Yakassé-Attobrou 194
0.8%
108 Yamoussoukro 98
0.4%
109 Zouan-Hounien 240
1%
110 Zoukougbeu 434
1.8%
111 Zuénoula 348
1.4%
Sysmiss 1607
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.