The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F11]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1659
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

H20 Combien avez-vous dépensé en rémunération pour les travailleurs externes ? (H20)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPeren

Overview

Valid: 13840
Invalid: 12154
Minimum: 9999
Maximum: 499999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9999 Moins de 10 000 1038
7.5%
10000 191
1.4%
10500 4
0%
11000 1
0%
11500 1
0%
12000 90
0.7%
12500 10
0.1%
13000 3
0%
13500 1
0%
14000 14
0.1%
14400 1
0%
15000 297
2.1%
15500 1
0%
16000 30
0.2%
16200 1
0%
16500 2
0%
17000 10
0.1%
17500 3
0%
18000 51
0.4%
19000 1
0%
20000 491
3.5%
21000 15
0.1%
21500 1
0%
21600 1
0%
22000 17
0.1%
22500 11
0.1%
23000 14
0.1%
24000 57
0.4%
25000 348
2.5%
26000 5
0%
27000 12
0.1%
27500 1
0%
28000 39
0.3%
28675 1
0%
29000 2
0%
29400 1
0%
30000 679
4.9%
31000 2
0%
31100 1
0%
31500 3
0%
32000 30
0.2%
33000 7
0.1%
34000 5
0%
35000 219
1.6%
35200 1
0%
35500 1
0%
36000 39
0.3%
36500 1
0%
37000 6
0%
37500 15
0.1%
38000 9
0.1%
39000 3
0%
40000 442
3.2%
41000 7
0.1%
42000 19
0.1%
42500 1
0%
43000 1
0%
44000 6
0%
44837 1
0%
45000 260
1.9%
45500 1
0%
46000 6
0%
47000 3
0%
47500 1
0%
48000 32
0.2%
49000 1
0%
50000 960
6.9%
51000 3
0%
51750 2
0%
52000 13
0.1%
52500 4
0%
53000 3
0%
54000 8
0.1%
54500 10
0.1%
55000 59
0.4%
56000 26
0.2%
57000 4
0%
58000 19
0.1%
58500 1
0%
59000 1
0%
60000 707
5.1%
60400 1
0%
61000 1
0%
62000 4
0%
62500 3
0%
63000 4
0%
64000 5
0%
64800 1
0%
65000 72
0.5%
66000 2
0%
66500 1
0%
67000 2
0%
67500 4
0%
68000 3
0%
69000 3
0%
70000 237
1.7%
70500 1
0%
72000 32
0.2%
72500 1
0%
73000 2
0%
74000 2
0%
75000 342
2.5%
76000 8
0.1%
76500 1
0%
77000 3
0%
78000 11
0.1%
79000 1
0%
80000 438
3.2%
81000 3
0%
82000 5
0%
82500 4
0%
83000 5
0%
84000 10
0.1%
85000 66
0.5%
85200 1
0%
85500 7
0.1%
86000 2
0%
87000 3
0%
87500 5
0%
88000 4
0%
89000 1
0%
89500 1
0%
90000 239
1.7%
92000 4
0%
93000 7
0.1%
94000 2
0%
94500 1
0%
95000 35
0.3%
95800 1
0%
96000 24
0.2%
96500 1
0%
97000 2
0%
97500 1
0%
98000 1
0%
98500 1
0%
99000 2
0%
100000 886
6.4%
100200 1
0%
102000 5
0%
102500 1
0%
103000 2
0%
104000 4
0%
105000 67
0.5%
105600 1
0%
106000 1
0%
107000 2
0%
107500 1
0%
108000 12
0.1%
109000 3
0%
110000 43
0.3%
111000 3
0%
112500 9
0.1%
113500 1
0%
114000 2
0%
114500 1
0%
115000 11
0.1%
117000 2
0%
118000 1
0%
120000 343
2.5%
121000 1
0%
122000 1
0%
122500 3
0%
123000 3
0%
124000 1
0%
125000 70
0.5%
126000 3
0%
127000 5
0%
127500 1
0%
128000 6
0%
130000 56
0.4%
132000 5
0%
133000 1
0%
133500 1
0%
134000 1
0%
135000 25
0.2%
135800 1
0%
136000 2
0%
137500 1
0%
138000 1
0%
139000 1
0%
140000 45
0.3%
142000 7
0.1%
143000 1
0%
144000 13
0.1%
145000 14
0.1%
146000 1
0%
147000 4
0%
148000 4
0%
148500 1
0%
150000 727
5.3%
151000 1
0%
152000 5
0%
153000 5
0%
153200 1
0%
155000 14
0.1%
156000 9
0.1%
156500 1
0%
157000 7
0.1%
157500 1
0%
158000 2
0%
159000 1
0%
160000 60
0.4%
162000 3
0%
164000 1
0%
165000 14
0.1%
166000 1
0%
166660 1
0%
167000 1
0%
167400 1
0%
168000 10
0.1%
170000 22
0.2%
172000 2
0%
173000 3
0%
175000 14
0.1%
180000 130
0.9%
182000 1
0%
183000 1
0%
184000 1
0%
185000 11
0.1%
187500 1
0%
188000 2
0%
189000 1
0%
190000 16
0.1%
192000 3
0%
195000 5
0%
196000 1
0%
198000 1
0%
200000 676
4.9%
203000 1
0%
204000 1
0%
205000 3
0%
210000 24
0.2%
212000 1
0%
215000 6
0%
216000 10
0.1%
216500 1
0%
217000 1
0%
220000 12
0.1%
222000 1
0%
225000 15
0.1%
225350 1
0%
227000 1
0%
230000 15
0.1%
234000 1
0%
239000 1
0%
240000 64
0.5%
243000 2
0%
245000 3
0%
250000 286
2.1%
250008 1
0%
252000 1
0%
255000 4
0%
258000 1
0%
260000 16
0.1%
262500 1
0%
264000 1
0%
270000 11
0.1%
274000 1
0%
275000 10
0.1%
275525 1
0%
278300 1
0%
279000 1
0%
280000 29
0.2%
284000 1
0%
285000 1
0%
285600 1
0%
288000 4
0%
290000 2
0%
294000 1
0%
297000 1
0%
300000 419
3%
300600 1
0%
301000 1
0%
306000 1
0%
310000 2
0%
312000 4
0%
315000 1
0%
320000 3
0%
325000 4
0%
325200 1
0%
328500 1
0%
330000 1
0%
332500 1
0%
336000 3
0%
337500 1
0%
340000 6
0%
345000 1
0%
350000 130
0.9%
360000 47
0.3%
362000 1
0%
364000 1
0%
370000 1
0%
374000 2
0%
375000 14
0.1%
376000 1
0%
378000 1
0%
380000 7
0.1%
384000 1
0%
385000 4
0%
390000 2
0%
395000 1
0%
396000 1
0%
400000 149
1.1%
405000 2
0%
408000 1
0%
409500 1
0%
410000 1
0%
412000 1
0%
414000 1
0%
420000 23
0.2%
425000 5
0%
430000 3
0%
432000 1
0%
450000 64
0.5%
455000 1
0%
458000 1
0%
458500 2
0%
460000 7
0.1%
462000 1
0%
470000 1
0%
475000 3
0%
480000 20
0.1%
485000 1
0%
486000 1
0%
490000 2
0%
495000 1
0%
499999 893
6.5%
Sysmiss 12154
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.