The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F11]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1703
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

H21 Quel est le salaire journalier payé aux travailleurs agricoles? (H21)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPeren

Overview

Valid: 13840
Invalid: 12154
Minimum: 999
Maximum: 5001
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
999 Moins de 1000 568
4.1%
1000 449
3.2%
1100 1
0%
1250 5
0%
1350 5
0%
1400 2
0%
1500 1061
7.7%
1600 1
0%
1650 3
0%
1666 1
0%
1700 5
0%
1750 5
0%
1800 9
0.1%
1900 3
0%
2000 4284
31%
2100 2
0%
2142 1
0%
2150 1
0%
2190 1
0%
2250 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 3
0%
2500 2673
19.3%
2700 3
0%
2715 1
0%
2750 3
0%
2800 3
0%
3000 2330
16.8%
3125 1
0%
3250 5
0%
3300 4
0%
3500 428
3.1%
3800 1
0%
4000 294
2.1%
4100 2
0%
4165 1
0%
4500 30
0.2%
4700 2
0%
4800 2
0%
5000 599
4.3%
5001 1046
7.6%
Sysmiss 12154
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.