The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F12]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1368
Downloads
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPerenDesti

Overview

Valid: 12762
Invalid: 906
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 561
4.4%
3 Bafing 120
0.9%
4 Bagoué 79
0.6%
5 Bélier 396
3.1%
6 Béré 253
2%
7 Bounkani 149
1.2%
8 Cavally 682
5.3%
9 Folon 92
0.7%
10 Gbêkê 412
3.2%
11 Gbôklè 317
2.5%
12 Gôh 302
2.4%
13 Gontougo 782
6.1%
14 Grands-Ponts 216
1.7%
15 Guémon 886
6.9%
16 Hambol 243
1.9%
17 Haut-Sassandra 708
5.5%
18 Iffou 441
3.5%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 565
4.4%
20 Kabadougou 408
3.2%
21 La Mé 539
4.2%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 541
4.2%
23 Marahoué 925
7.2%
24 Moronou 522
4.1%
25 Nawa 457
3.6%
26 N'Zi 196
1.5%
27 Poro 178
1.4%
28 San Pedro 168
1.3%
29 Sud-Comoé 374
2.9%
30 Tchologo 52
0.4%
31 Tonkpi 780
6.1%
32 Worodougou 298
2.3%
33 Yamoussoukro 120
0.9%
Sysmiss 906
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.