The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F12]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1340
Downloads
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A4 Departement (A4)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPerenDesti

Overview

Valid: 12900
Invalid: 768
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 111
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abengourou 204
1.6%
2 Abidjan 0
0%
3 Aboisso 33
0.3%
4 Adiaké 97
0.8%
5 Adzopé 126
1%
6 Agboville 219
1.7%
7 Agnibilékrou 169
1.3%
8 Akoupé 184
1.4%
9 Alepé 115
0.9%
10 Arrah 200
1.6%
11 Attiégouakro 62
0.5%
12 Bangolo 199
1.5%
13 Béoumi 123
1%
14 Béttié 193
1.5%
15 Biankouma 214
1.7%
16 Bloléquin 101
0.8%
17 Bocanda 115
0.9%
18 Bondoukou 224
1.7%
19 Bongouanou 191
1.5%
20 Bonon 215
1.7%
21 Botro 126
1%
22 Bouaflé 165
1.3%
23 Bouaké 56
0.4%
24 Bouna 24
0.2%
25 Boundiali 53
0.4%
26 Buyo 184
1.4%
27 Dabakala 131
1%
28 Dabou 69
0.5%
29 Daloa 142
1.1%
30 Danané 177
1.4%
31 Daoukro 199
1.5%
32 Dianra 47
0.4%
33 Didiévi 41
0.3%
34 Dikodougou 52
0.4%
35 Dimbokro 41
0.3%
36 Divo 129
1%
37 Djékanou 133
1%
38 Doropo 36
0.3%
39 Duékoué 172
1.3%
40 Facobly 230
1.8%
41 Ferkessédougou 15
0.1%
42 Fresco 120
0.9%
43 Gagnoa 199
1.5%
44 Gbélégban 63
0.5%
45 Gohitafla 117
0.9%
46 Grand-Bassam 44
0.3%
47 Grand-Lahou 113
0.9%
48 Guéyo 124
1%
49 Guiglo 139
1.1%
50 Guitry 231
1.8%
51 Issia 156
1.2%
52 Jacqueville 41
0.3%
53 Kani 126
1%
54 Kaniasso 68
0.5%
55 Katiola 56
0.4%
56 Kong 18
0.1%
57 Korhogo 49
0.4%
58 Koro 34
0.3%
59 Kouassi Kouassikro 43
0.3%
60 Kouibly 294
2.3%
61 Kounahiri 149
1.2%
62 Koun-Fao 79
0.6%
63 Kouto 24
0.2%
64 Lakota 192
1.5%
65 Madinani 98
0.8%
66 Man 132
1%
67 Mankono 63
0.5%
68 M'bahiakro 8
0.1%
69 M'batto 135
1%
70 M'bengué 14
0.1%
71 Méagui 84
0.7%
72 Minignan 24
0.2%
73 Nassian 83
0.6%
74 Niakaramadougou 58
0.4%
75 Odienne 147
1.1%
76 Ouangolodougou 21
0.2%
77 Ouaninou 50
0.4%
78 Ouellé 176
1.4%
79 Oumé 114
0.9%
80 Prikro 58
0.4%
81 Sakassou 109
0.8%
82 Samatiguila 22
0.2%
83 San Pedro 48
0.4%
84 Sandégué 91
0.7%
85 Sassandra 197
1.5%
86 Séguéla 175
1.4%
87 Seguelon 82
0.6%
88 Sikensi 204
1.6%
89 Sinématiali 64
0.5%
90 Sinfra 157
1.2%
91 Sipilou 105
0.8%
92 Soubré 68
0.5%
93 Taabo 71
0.6%
94 Tabou 132
1%
95 Taï 263
2%
96 Tanda 123
1%
97 Tehini 6
0%
98 Tengrela 3
0%
99 Tiapoum 206
1.6%
100 Tiassalé 73
0.6%
101 Tiébissou 132
1%
102 Touba 38
0.3%
103 Toulépleu 193
1.5%
104 Toumodi 90
0.7%
105 Transua 268
2.1%
106 Vavoua 150
1.2%
107 Yakassé-Attobrou 119
0.9%
108 Yamoussoukro 58
0.4%
109 Zouan-Hounien 155
1.2%
110 Zoukougbeu 270
2.1%
111 Zuénoula 278
2.2%
Sysmiss 768
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.