The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F12]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1579
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

E0B Culture (E0B_code)

Data file: Phase2_ProdPerenDesti

Overview

Valid: 13525
Invalid: 143
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Anacarde 3748
27.7%
2 Arachide 0
0%
3 Aubergine 0
0%
4 Banane plantain 0
0%
5 Cacao 6118
45.2%
6 Cafe 1086
8%
7 Coton 0
0%
8 Gombo 0
0%
9 Haricot 0
0%
10 Hévéa 1595
11.8%
11 Igname 0
0%
12 Mais 0
0%
13 Manioc 0
0%
14 Palmier à huile 581
4.3%
15 Piment 0
0%
16 Riz 0
0%
17 Tomate 0
0%
18 Autre culture 397
2.9%
Sysmiss 143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.