The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F13]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1928
Downloads
23
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase2_ProdSais

Overview

Valid: 32454
Invalid: 3366
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 565
1.7%
3 Bafing 882
2.7%
4 Bagoué 1030
3.2%
5 Bélier 1940
6%
6 Béré 1406
4.3%
7 Bounkani 717
2.2%
8 Cavally 287
0.9%
9 Folon 916
2.8%
10 Gbêkê 3186
9.8%
11 Gbôklè 141
0.4%
12 Gôh 236
0.7%
13 Gontougo 1228
3.8%
14 Grands-Ponts 298
0.9%
15 Guémon 1096
3.4%
16 Hambol 866
2.7%
17 Haut-Sassandra 480
1.5%
18 Iffou 1929
5.9%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 540
1.7%
20 Kabadougou 2287
7%
21 La Mé 717
2.2%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 410
1.3%
23 Marahoué 1245
3.8%
24 Moronou 1090
3.4%
25 Nawa 539
1.7%
26 N'Zi 1393
4.3%
27 Poro 2310
7.1%
28 San Pedro 81
0.2%
29 Sud-Comoé 312
1%
30 Tchologo 1082
3.3%
31 Tonkpi 936
2.9%
32 Worodougou 1071
3.3%
33 Yamoussoukro 1238
3.8%
Sysmiss 3366
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.