The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F14]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1571
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase2_ProdSaisDesti

Overview

Valid: 21570
Invalid: 2289
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 287
1.3%
3 Bafing 691
3.2%
4 Bagoué 939
4.4%
5 Bélier 924
4.3%
6 Béré 1212
5.6%
7 Bounkani 559
2.6%
8 Cavally 239
1.1%
9 Folon 786
3.6%
10 Gbêkê 1486
6.9%
11 Gbôklè 119
0.6%
12 Gôh 173
0.8%
13 Gontougo 532
2.5%
14 Grands-Ponts 95
0.4%
15 Guémon 856
4%
16 Hambol 678
3.1%
17 Haut-Sassandra 359
1.7%
18 Iffou 1251
5.8%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 269
1.2%
20 Kabadougou 1960
9.1%
21 La Mé 241
1.1%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 227
1.1%
23 Marahoué 803
3.7%
24 Moronou 669
3.1%
25 Nawa 301
1.4%
26 N'Zi 663
3.1%
27 Poro 1972
9.1%
28 San Pedro 59
0.3%
29 Sud-Comoé 86
0.4%
30 Tchologo 1006
4.7%
31 Tonkpi 655
3%
32 Worodougou 849
3.9%
33 Yamoussoukro 624
2.9%
Sysmiss 2289
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.