The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F18]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1626
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

Région (Region)

Data file: Phase2_ProductionVegetale

Overview

Valid: 2124
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 87
4.1%
3 Bafing 74
3.5%
4 Bagoué 51
2.4%
5 Bélier 89
4.2%
6 Béré 62
2.9%
7 Bounkani 47
2.2%
8 Cavally 60
2.8%
9 Folon 32
1.5%
10 Gbêkê 96
4.5%
11 Gbôklè 37
1.7%
12 Gôh 38
1.8%
13 Gontougo 101
4.8%
14 Grands-Ponts 47
2.2%
15 Guémon 83
3.9%
16 Hambol 62
2.9%
17 Haut-Sassandra 77
3.6%
18 Iffou 90
4.2%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 62
2.9%
20 Kabadougou 101
4.8%
21 La Mé 66
3.1%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 59
2.8%
23 Marahoué 91
4.3%
24 Moronou 60
2.8%
25 Nawa 72
3.4%
26 N'Zi 62
2.9%
27 Poro 84
4%
28 San Pedro 35
1.6%
29 Sud-Comoé 50
2.4%
30 Tchologo 62
2.9%
31 Tonkpi 91
4.3%
32 Worodougou 51
2.4%
33 Yamoussoukro 45
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.