The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F18]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1459
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

Culture (Culture)

Data file: Phase2_ProductionVegetale

Overview

Valid: 2124
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 69
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 Ail 1
0%
3 Ako 3
0.1%
4 Anacardes/Noix de cajoux 109
5.1%
5 Ananas 7
0.3%
6 Arachide 73
3.4%
7 Arbres fruitiers 34
1.6%
8 Aubergine 94
4.4%
9 Bananes plantains 78
3.7%
10 Bananes poyo Ou Bananes desserts 7
0.3%
11 Blé 0
0%
12 Cacao 87
4.1%
13 Café 74
3.5%
14 Canne à sucre 1
0%
15 Carottes 5
0.2%
16 Champignons 1
0%
17 Choux fleurs 2
0.1%
18 Choux 30
1.4%
19 Concombre 31
1.5%
20 Coton 28
1.3%
21 Courge 6
0.3%
22 Curcuma 2
0.1%
23 Dabema 0
0%
24 Echalotes 0
0%
25 Epinard 9
0.4%
26 Fleur d oseille (Bissap) 9
0.4%
27 Fonio 7
0.3%
28 Fraké 6
0.3%
29 Framiré 2
0.1%
30 Fromager 4
0.2%
31 Gingembre 18
0.8%
32 Gombo 96
4.5%
33 Haricots 77
3.6%
34 Hévéa 77
3.6%
35 Igname 110
5.2%
36 Karité 4
0.2%
37 Kola 19
0.9%
38 Laitue 22
1%
39 Maïs 106
5%
40 Manioc 110
5.2%
41 Mansonia/Bois Bété 2
0.1%
42 Melons 4
0.2%
43 Mil 61
2.9%
44 Navet 0
0%
45 Oignons 15
0.7%
46 Oseille 5
0.2%
47 Palmier à huile 78
3.7%
48 Pasteques 10
0.5%
49 Patates douces 49
2.3%
50 Persil 10
0.5%
51 Piments 93
4.4%
52 Pistache 4
0.2%
53 Pois 4
0.2%
54 Poivre 0
0%
55 Poivron 2
0.1%
56 Pommes de terre 0
0%
57 Riz irrigué 48
2.3%
58 Riz pluvial de bas-fond 97
4.6%
59 Riz pluvial de plateau 49
2.3%
60 Roucou 10
0.5%
61 Samba 1
0%
62 Sesame 9
0.4%
63 Soja 20
0.9%
64 Sorgho 47
2.2%
65 Tabac 0
0%
66 Taro 32
1.5%
67 Teck 47
2.2%
68 Thé 0
0%
69 Tomate 78
3.7%
70 Autres cultures perennes 0
0%
71 Autres cultures saisonnieres 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.