The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1522
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase1_Cultures

Overview

Valid: 58152
Invalid: 5440
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 1578
2.7%
3 Bafing 1447
2.5%
4 Bagoué 1243
2.1%
5 Bélier 3005
5.2%
6 Béré 1980
3.4%
7 Bounkani 1199
2.1%
8 Cavally 1244
2.1%
9 Folon 1130
1.9%
10 Gbêkê 4513
7.8%
11 Gbôklè 623
1.1%
12 Gôh 649
1.1%
13 Gontougo 2820
4.8%
14 Grands-Ponts 791
1.4%
15 Guémon 2588
4.5%
16 Hambol 1332
2.3%
17 Haut-Sassandra 1801
3.1%
18 Iffou 3234
5.6%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 1454
2.5%
20 Kabadougou 3199
5.5%
21 La Mé 1754
3%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 1396
2.4%
23 Marahoué 2699
4.6%
24 Moronou 2271
3.9%
25 Nawa 1215
2.1%
26 N'Zi 2100
3.6%
27 Poro 2763
4.8%
28 San Pedro 320
0.6%
29 Sud-Comoé 1096
1.9%
30 Tchologo 1222
2.1%
31 Tonkpi 2110
3.6%
32 Worodougou 1813
3.1%
33 Yamoussoukro 1563
2.7%
Sysmiss 5440
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.