The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1521
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A4 Departement (A4)

Data file: Phase1_Cultures

Overview

Valid: 58896
Invalid: 4696
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 111
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abengourou 390
0.7%
2 Abidjan 0
0%
3 Aboisso 118
0.2%
4 Adiaké 323
0.5%
5 Adzopé 453
0.8%
6 Agboville 581
1%
7 Agnibilékrou 706
1.2%
8 Akoupé 478
0.8%
9 Alepé 476
0.8%
10 Arrah 669
1.1%
11 Attiégouakro 929
1.6%
12 Bangolo 658
1.1%
13 Béoumi 1324
2.2%
14 Béttié 372
0.6%
15 Biankouma 568
1%
16 Bloléquin 202
0.3%
17 Bocanda 925
1.6%
18 Bondoukou 594
1%
19 Bongouanou 843
1.4%
20 Bonon 489
0.8%
21 Botro 1147
1.9%
22 Bouaflé 617
1%
23 Bouaké 707
1.2%
24 Bouna 221
0.4%
25 Boundiali 452
0.8%
26 Buyo 367
0.6%
27 Dabakala 371
0.6%
28 Dabou 215
0.4%
29 Daloa 219
0.4%
30 Danané 485
0.8%
31 Daoukro 1140
1.9%
32 Dianra 513
0.9%
33 Didiévi 786
1.3%
34 Dikodougou 632
1.1%
35 Dimbokro 686
1.2%
36 Divo 424
0.7%
37 Djékanou 871
1.5%
38 Doropo 239
0.4%
39 Duékoué 436
0.7%
40 Facobly 731
1.2%
41 Ferkessédougou 509
0.9%
42 Fresco 336
0.6%
43 Gagnoa 456
0.8%
44 Gbélégban 491
0.8%
45 Gohitafla 421
0.7%
46 Grand-Bassam 238
0.4%
47 Grand-Lahou 328
0.6%
48 Guéyo 194
0.3%
49 Guiglo 244
0.4%
50 Guitry 553
0.9%
51 Issia 436
0.7%
52 Jacqueville 297
0.5%
53 Kani 1232
2.1%
54 Kaniasso 666
1.1%
55 Katiola 438
0.7%
56 Kong 287
0.5%
57 Korhogo 767
1.3%
58 Koro 811
1.4%
59 Kouassi Kouassikro 499
0.8%
60 Kouibly 785
1.3%
61 Kounahiri 655
1.1%
62 Koun-Fao 340
0.6%
63 Kouto 550
0.9%
64 Lakota 460
0.8%
65 Madinani 504
0.9%
66 Man 276
0.5%
67 Mankono 853
1.4%
68 M'bahiakro 456
0.8%
69 M'batto 779
1.3%
70 M'bengué 795
1.3%
71 Méagui 523
0.9%
72 Minignan 474
0.8%
73 Nassian 618
1%
74 Niakaramadougou 572
1%
75 Odienne 795
1.3%
76 Ouangolodougou 445
0.8%
77 Ouaninou 288
0.5%
78 Ouellé 931
1.6%
79 Oumé 222
0.4%
80 Prikro 708
1.2%
81 Sakassou 1366
2.3%
82 Samatiguila 715
1.2%
83 San Pedro 119
0.2%
84 Sandégué 880
1.5%
85 Sassandra 287
0.5%
86 Séguéla 586
1%
87 Seguelon 705
1.2%
88 Sikensi 422
0.7%
89 Sinématiali 583
1%
90 Sinfra 427
0.7%
91 Sipilou 383
0.7%
92 Soubré 141
0.2%
93 Taabo 314
0.5%
94 Tabou 230
0.4%
95 Taï 542
0.9%
96 Tanda 513
0.9%
97 Tehini 138
0.2%
98 Tengrela 290
0.5%
99 Tiapoum 447
0.8%
100 Tiassalé 279
0.5%
101 Tiébissou 803
1.4%
102 Touba 371
0.6%
103 Toulépleu 292
0.5%
104 Toumodi 576
1%
105 Transua 516
0.9%
106 Vavoua 377
0.6%
107 Yakassé-Attobrou 379
0.6%
108 Yamoussoukro 639
1.1%
109 Zouan-Hounien 416
0.7%
110 Zoukougbeu 799
1.4%
111 Zuénoula 772
1.3%
Sysmiss 4696
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.