The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1427
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase1_IdentifMen

Overview

Valid: 24017
Invalid: 1734
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 957
4%
3 Bafing 565
2.4%
4 Bagoué 513
2.1%
5 Bélier 1228
5.1%
6 Béré 580
2.4%
7 Bounkani 645
2.7%
8 Cavally 686
2.9%
9 Folon 294
1.2%
10 Gbêkê 1418
5.9%
11 Gbôklè 354
1.5%
12 Gôh 399
1.7%
13 Gontougo 1402
5.8%
14 Grands-Ponts 789
3.3%
15 Guémon 691
2.9%
16 Hambol 535
2.2%
17 Haut-Sassandra 710
3%
18 Iffou 1191
5%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 708
2.9%
20 Kabadougou 698
2.9%
21 La Mé 981
4.1%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 588
2.4%
23 Marahoué 984
4.1%
24 Moronou 850
3.5%
25 Nawa 528
2.2%
26 N'Zi 935
3.9%
27 Poro 814
3.4%
28 San Pedro 285
1.2%
29 Sud-Comoé 1125
4.7%
30 Tchologo 598
2.5%
31 Tonkpi 864
3.6%
32 Worodougou 480
2%
33 Yamoussoukro 622
2.6%
Sysmiss 1734
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.