The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F3]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1511
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A4 Departement (A4)

Data file: Phase1_IdentifMen

Overview

Valid: 24245
Invalid: 1506
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 111
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abengourou 252
1%
2 Abidjan 0
0%
3 Aboisso 160
0.7%
4 Adiaké 351
1.4%
5 Adzopé 272
1.1%
6 Agboville 280
1.2%
7 Agnibilékrou 284
1.2%
8 Akoupé 235
1%
9 Alepé 232
1%
10 Arrah 312
1.3%
11 Attiégouakro 289
1.2%
12 Bangolo 162
0.7%
13 Béoumi 330
1.4%
14 Béttié 177
0.7%
15 Biankouma 193
0.8%
16 Bloléquin 133
0.5%
17 Bocanda 319
1.3%
18 Bondoukou 346
1.4%
19 Bongouanou 291
1.2%
20 Bonon 163
0.7%
21 Botro 343
1.4%
22 Bouaflé 209
0.9%
23 Bouaké 413
1.7%
24 Bouna 112
0.5%
25 Boundiali 187
0.8%
26 Buyo 172
0.7%
27 Dabakala 181
0.7%
28 Dabou 285
1.2%
29 Daloa 158
0.7%
30 Danané 196
0.8%
31 Daoukro 300
1.2%
32 Dianra 133
0.5%
33 Didiévi 327
1.3%
34 Dikodougou 188
0.8%
35 Dimbokro 378
1.6%
36 Divo 161
0.7%
37 Djékanou 216
0.9%
38 Doropo 201
0.8%
39 Duékoué 121
0.5%
40 Facobly 191
0.8%
41 Ferkessédougou 313
1.3%
42 Fresco 131
0.5%
43 Gagnoa 233
1%
44 Gbélégban 82
0.3%
45 Gohitafla 159
0.7%
46 Grand-Bassam 352
1.5%
47 Grand-Lahou 168
0.7%
48 Guéyo 117
0.5%
49 Guiglo 131
0.5%
50 Guitry 221
0.9%
51 Issia 190
0.8%
52 Jacqueville 353
1.5%
53 Kani 269
1.1%
54 Kaniasso 143
0.6%
55 Katiola 193
0.8%
56 Kong 144
0.6%
57 Korhogo 290
1.2%
58 Koro 228
0.9%
59 Kouassi Kouassikro 243
1%
60 Kouibly 223
0.9%
61 Kounahiri 174
0.7%
62 Koun-Fao 333
1.4%
63 Kouto 146
0.6%
64 Lakota 214
0.9%
65 Madinani 116
0.5%
66 Man 187
0.8%
67 Mankono 282
1.2%
68 M'bahiakro 230
0.9%
69 M'batto 255
1.1%
70 M'bengué 191
0.8%
71 Méagui 110
0.5%
72 Minignan 154
0.6%
73 Nassian 226
0.9%
74 Niakaramadougou 171
0.7%
75 Odienne 238
1%
76 Ouangolodougou 147
0.6%
77 Ouaninou 170
0.7%
78 Ouellé 378
1.6%
79 Oumé 178
0.7%
80 Prikro 285
1.2%
81 Sakassou 338
1.4%
82 Samatiguila 132
0.5%
83 San Pedro 138
0.6%
84 Sandégué 284
1.2%
85 Sassandra 223
0.9%
86 Séguéla 213
0.9%
87 Seguelon 133
0.5%
88 Sikensi 284
1.2%
89 Sinématiali 148
0.6%
90 Sinfra 215
0.9%
91 Sipilou 138
0.6%
92 Soubré 132
0.5%
93 Taabo 157
0.6%
94 Tabou 158
0.7%
95 Taï 214
0.9%
96 Tanda 229
0.9%
97 Tehini 111
0.5%
98 Tengrela 194
0.8%
99 Tiapoum 276
1.1%
100 Tiassalé 243
1%
101 Tiébissou 255
1.1%
102 Touba 171
0.7%
103 Toulépleu 220
0.9%
104 Toumodi 438
1.8%
105 Transua 218
0.9%
106 Vavoua 148
0.6%
107 Yakassé-Attobrou 249
1%
108 Yamoussoukro 337
1.4%
109 Zouan-Hounien 157
0.6%
110 Zoukougbeu 223
0.9%
111 Zuénoula 248
1%
Sysmiss 1506
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.