The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F4]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1281
Downloads
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase1_MembresMen

Overview

Valid: 127299
Invalid: 7406
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 4741
3.7%
3 Bafing 3427
2.7%
4 Bagoué 3814
3%
5 Bélier 6597
5.2%
6 Béré 4718
3.7%
7 Bounkani 4229
3.3%
8 Cavally 3661
2.9%
9 Folon 2542
2%
10 Gbêkê 8192
6.4%
11 Gbôklè 1933
1.5%
12 Gôh 1615
1.3%
13 Gontougo 5064
4%
14 Grands-Ponts 1921
1.5%
15 Guémon 4155
3.3%
16 Hambol 3475
2.7%
17 Haut-Sassandra 4612
3.6%
18 Iffou 4689
3.7%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 3508
2.8%
20 Kabadougou 5731
4.5%
21 La Mé 4149
3.3%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 3215
2.5%
23 Marahoué 5415
4.3%
24 Moronou 3511
2.8%
25 Nawa 2923
2.3%
26 N'Zi 4176
3.3%
27 Poro 5462
4.3%
28 San Pedro 1461
1.1%
29 Sud-Comoé 4210
3.3%
30 Tchologo 3148
2.5%
31 Tonkpi 4735
3.7%
32 Worodougou 3383
2.7%
33 Yamoussoukro 2887
2.3%
Sysmiss 7406
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.