The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1729
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase1_Parcelles

Overview

Valid: 48014
Invalid: 4141
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 1453
3%
3 Bafing 1290
2.7%
4 Bagoué 1119
2.3%
5 Bélier 2297
4.8%
6 Béré 1670
3.5%
7 Bounkani 991
2.1%
8 Cavally 1160
2.4%
9 Folon 1127
2.3%
10 Gbêkê 3155
6.6%
11 Gbôklè 562
1.2%
12 Gôh 578
1.2%
13 Gontougo 2270
4.7%
14 Grands-Ponts 747
1.6%
15 Guémon 1943
4%
16 Hambol 1235
2.6%
17 Haut-Sassandra 1222
2.5%
18 Iffou 2617
5.5%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 1076
2.2%
20 Kabadougou 2911
6.1%
21 La Mé 1515
3.2%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 1226
2.6%
23 Marahoué 1800
3.7%
24 Moronou 1821
3.8%
25 Nawa 960
2%
26 N'Zi 1727
3.6%
27 Poro 2716
5.7%
28 San Pedro 300
0.6%
29 Sud-Comoé 1051
2.2%
30 Tchologo 1185
2.5%
31 Tonkpi 1639
3.4%
32 Worodougou 1452
3%
33 Yamoussoukro 1199
2.5%
Sysmiss 4141
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.