The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1441
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A4 Departement (A4)

Data file: Phase1_Parcelles

Overview

Valid: 48626
Invalid: 3529
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 111
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abengourou 337
0.7%
2 Abidjan 0
0%
3 Aboisso 104
0.2%
4 Adiaké 319
0.7%
5 Adzopé 394
0.8%
6 Agboville 517
1.1%
7 Agnibilékrou 486
1%
8 Akoupé 406
0.8%
9 Alepé 451
0.9%
10 Arrah 579
1.2%
11 Attiégouakro 679
1.4%
12 Bangolo 322
0.7%
13 Béoumi 956
2%
14 Béttié 266
0.5%
15 Biankouma 344
0.7%
16 Bloléquin 180
0.4%
17 Bocanda 767
1.6%
18 Bondoukou 568
1.2%
19 Bongouanou 676
1.4%
20 Bonon 275
0.6%
21 Botro 827
1.7%
22 Bouaflé 409
0.8%
23 Bouaké 422
0.9%
24 Bouna 219
0.5%
25 Boundiali 382
0.8%
26 Buyo 275
0.6%
27 Dabakala 343
0.7%
28 Dabou 208
0.4%
29 Daloa 173
0.4%
30 Danané 416
0.9%
31 Daoukro 823
1.7%
32 Dianra 433
0.9%
33 Didiévi 679
1.4%
34 Dikodougou 615
1.3%
35 Dimbokro 517
1.1%
36 Divo 362
0.7%
37 Djékanou 595
1.2%
38 Doropo 232
0.5%
39 Duékoué 337
0.7%
40 Facobly 610
1.3%
41 Ferkessédougou 492
1%
42 Fresco 284
0.6%
43 Gagnoa 410
0.8%
44 Gbélégban 343
0.7%
45 Gohitafla 352
0.7%
46 Grand-Bassam 236
0.5%
47 Grand-Lahou 304
0.6%
48 Guéyo 183
0.4%
49 Guiglo 213
0.4%
50 Guitry 512
1.1%
51 Issia 380
0.8%
52 Jacqueville 277
0.6%
53 Kani 990
2%
54 Kaniasso 665
1.4%
55 Katiola 404
0.8%
56 Kong 264
0.5%
57 Korhogo 742
1.5%
58 Koro 726
1.5%
59 Kouassi Kouassikro 453
0.9%
60 Kouibly 693
1.4%
61 Kounahiri 493
1%
62 Koun-Fao 297
0.6%
63 Kouto 547
1.1%
64 Lakota 388
0.8%
65 Madinani 490
1%
66 Man 209
0.4%
67 Mankono 778
1.6%
68 M'bahiakro 438
0.9%
69 M'batto 584
1.2%
70 M'bengué 790
1.6%
71 Méagui 373
0.8%
72 Minignan 472
1%
73 Nassian 417
0.9%
74 Niakaramadougou 520
1.1%
75 Odienne 769
1.6%
76 Ouangolodougou 447
0.9%
77 Ouaninou 276
0.6%
78 Ouellé 832
1.7%
79 Oumé 193
0.4%
80 Prikro 526
1.1%
81 Sakassou 973
2%
82 Samatiguila 640
1.3%
83 San Pedro 110
0.2%
84 Sandégué 627
1.3%
85 Sassandra 278
0.6%
86 Séguéla 465
1%
87 Seguelon 680
1.4%
88 Sikensi 385
0.8%
89 Sinématiali 579
1.2%
90 Sinfra 310
0.6%
91 Sipilou 328
0.7%
92 Soubré 139
0.3%
93 Taabo 308
0.6%
94 Tabou 216
0.4%
95 Taï 521
1.1%
96 Tanda 438
0.9%
97 Tehini 135
0.3%
98 Tengrela 235
0.5%
99 Tiapoum 420
0.9%
100 Tiassalé 260
0.5%
101 Tiébissou 636
1.3%
102 Touba 307
0.6%
103 Toulépleu 274
0.6%
104 Toumodi 411
0.8%
105 Transua 358
0.7%
106 Vavoua 172
0.4%
107 Yakassé-Attobrou 289
0.6%
108 Yamoussoukro 525
1.1%
109 Zouan-Hounien 355
0.7%
110 Zoukougbeu 517
1.1%
111 Zuénoula 470
1%
Sysmiss 3529
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.