The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F6]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1299
Downloads
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase2_BetailStock1

Overview

Valid: 16638
Invalid: 1116
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 418
2.5%
3 Bafing 494
3%
4 Bagoué 422
2.5%
5 Bélier 751
4.5%
6 Béré 488
2.9%
7 Bounkani 590
3.5%
8 Cavally 429
2.6%
9 Folon 240
1.4%
10 Gbêkê 1133
6.8%
11 Gbôklè 152
0.9%
12 Gôh 220
1.3%
13 Gontougo 992
6%
14 Grands-Ponts 228
1.4%
15 Guémon 509
3.1%
16 Hambol 450
2.7%
17 Haut-Sassandra 586
3.5%
18 Iffou 852
5.1%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 540
3.2%
20 Kabadougou 457
2.7%
21 La Mé 315
1.9%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 219
1.3%
23 Marahoué 815
4.9%
24 Moronou 469
2.8%
25 Nawa 417
2.5%
26 N'Zi 810
4.9%
27 Poro 1149
6.9%
28 San Pedro 127
0.8%
29 Sud-Comoé 345
2.1%
30 Tchologo 601
3.6%
31 Tonkpi 696
4.2%
32 Worodougou 419
2.5%
33 Yamoussoukro 305
1.8%
Sysmiss 1116
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.