The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / UGA_2002_PETS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Education 2002

Uganda, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2002_PETS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/erpn-7j11
Producer(s)
World Bank, Economic Policy Research Centre (EPRC)
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
44266
Downloads
12199
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • primschool_cleaned_data

q107eoth (q107eoth)

Data file: primschool_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 372
Invalid: 16
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1021
End: 1024
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 1000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Data sheet to calculate total value of in-kind support
Literal question
From other sources
Stationary Other Price per unit
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.