The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / ZMB_2002_ESDS_V01_M / variable [F3]
pets

Expenditure and Service Delivery Survey in Education 2002

Zambia, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2002_ESDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8gjq-0t33
Producer(s)
Government of the Republic of Zambia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
962185
Downloads
1697346
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DEO_partI_final
  • DEO_partII_final
  • generalschool_final
  • generalschoolTR_final
  • headteacher1_final
  • headteacher2_final
  • headteacher_matching_final
  • PEO_districts_final
  • PEO_partI_final
  • PEO_PartII_final
  • pupilroster_final
  • teacher_pupil_matching_final
  • Teachers_final

1 Largest Village: Name (s2eq1a)

Data file: generalschool_final

Overview

Valid: 184
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 282
End: 309
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
For the number of children enrolled in other schools and the number of children of school-going age, we would like you to give us approximate answers- we would like to know whether each of these villages/neighborhoods has high enrollment or low enrollment in your school, and your numbers will help us to understand.
Literal question
Please list the 5 largest villages/neighbourhoods that children come to this school from in descending order
Categories
Value Category Cases
Alidoni 1
0.5%
Bauleni 1
0.5%
Beemba 1
0.5%
Buchi 1
0.5%
Bulangililol 1
0.5%
Cedric's 1
0.5%
Central town 1
0.5%
Chafwa 1
0.5%
Chamboli 1
0.5%
Chati Central 1
0.5%
Cheche 1
0.5%
Chelstone compound 1
0.5%
Cheselani Main 1
0.5%
Cheteka 1
0.5%
Chibolya 2
1.1%
Chibota 1
0.5%
Chibuluma 1
0.5%
Chiendiendi 1
0.5%
Chifubu 2
1.1%
Chikombwe 1
0.5%
Chilipadambo 1
0.5%
Chilongoloka 1
0.5%
Chimwemwe 1
0.5%
Chimwendo 1
0.5%
Chinjobvu 1
0.5%
Chinkumba 1
0.5%
Chipata 1
0.5%
Chipata Compound 1
0.5%
Chipulya 1
0.5%
Chisanga 1
0.5%
Chitwi 1
0.5%
Chiundaponde 1
0.5%
Chivunga 1
0.5%
Chiwanda 1
0.5%
Chiyosha 1
0.5%
Choshi 1
0.5%
Coop 1
0.5%
Farms 1
0.5%
Fitobaula 1
0.5%
Freedom 1
0.5%
Garden 2
1.1%
George 1
0.5%
Hotela 1
0.5%
Isanya 1
0.5%
John Spana 1
0.5%
Jombo 1
0.5%
Kabanana 1
0.5%
Kabanga 1
0.5%
Kabangalala 1
0.5%
Kabulonga 1
0.5%
Kabungo 1
0.5%
Kabushi 1
0.5%
Kachakwala 1
0.5%
Kafue Estates C5 1
0.5%
Kafue Water Works 1
0.5%
Kakombela 1
0.5%
Kakoso 1
0.5%
Kalasau 1
0.5%
Kalonda 1
0.5%
Kaluluma 1
0.5%
Kalulushi 1
0.5%
Kamba 1
0.5%
Kamenza 1
0.5%
Kamwala 1
0.5%
Kanjawa 1
0.5%
Kankoyo 1
0.5%
Kansenshi 1
0.5%
Kanyama 1
0.5%
Kanyanya 1
0.5%
Kapata 1
0.5%
Kapilingizga 1
0.5%
Kapisha/Soweto 1
0.5%
Kapolobwe 1
0.5%
Kapufi 1
0.5%
Kasasule 1
0.5%
Kashima Far 1
0.5%
Kasompe 1
0.5%
Kaunda Square 2
1.1%
Lilanda Site 1
0.5%
Lilanda West 1
0.5%
Linda 1
0.5%
Location 1
0.5%
Lupiya 1
0.5%
Lwmbo 1
0.5%
M/Shikabwe East 1
0.5%
Macheleta 1
0.5%
Makeni 1
0.5%
Makobo 1
0.5%
Makungu 1
0.5%
Malambwa 1
0.5%
Malaya 1
0.5%
Masala 1
0.5%
Matero 1
0.5%
Matumbo 1
0.5%
Mbilima Chibesa 1
0.5%
Mchini Compound 1
0.5%
Menga 1
0.5%
Mfulutsa 1
0.5%
Mikomfwa Compound 1
0.5%
Mikuwa 1
0.5%
Mindolo 1
0.5%
Mine Area 1
0.5%
Mine Farm 1
0.5%
Misaka 1
0.5%
Misisi 2
1.1%
Miyengo 1
0.5%
Mkhumbaji 1
0.5%
Mporokoso 1
0.5%
Msoro 1
0.5%
Mtendere 2
1.1%
Mugomba 1
0.5%
Mulendema 1
0.5%
Mulenga Hill 1
0.5%
Mulira 1
0.5%
Mutambalika 1
0.5%
Mutemba 1
0.5%
Mwaba 1
0.5%
Mwape Commercial Farms 1
0.5%
Mwila mweshi 1
0.5%
Mzumwa 1
0.5%
Nampamba 1
0.5%
Nchanga North 1
0.5%
New Kanyama 1
0.5%
Ngalande 1
0.5%
Ngozi 1
0.5%
Nguluwe 1
0.5%
Njalamimba 1
0.5%
Njiramanda 1
0.5%
Nkolemfumu 1
0.5%
No Name Given 7
3.8%
Nsaika 1
0.5%
Nsombo 1
0.5%
Ntindi 1
0.5%
Nyamdela 1
0.5%
Nyamphande 1
0.5%
Nyamsehe Farms 1
0.5%
Overspill 1
0.5%
Petelo 1
0.5%
Petulani 1
0.5%
Pld Mushili 1
0.5%
Police 1
0.5%
Recourse 1
0.5%
Satoka 1
0.5%
Section 24 Mpatamato 1
0.5%
Section 27 2
1.1%
Section E&F 1
0.5%
Sefya 1
0.5%
Serenje 1
0.5%
Shadreck 1
0.5%
Shamakamba 1
0.5%
Sichilongo 1
0.5%
Simon Mulenga 1
0.5%
Soweto 1
0.5%
St Joseph Community 1
0.5%
Stolo 1
0.5%
Tasala 1
0.5%
Telefya 1
0.5%
Tema 1
0.5%
Tenga 1
0.5%
Tukuta 1
0.5%
Undi 1
0.5%
Uningi 1
0.5%
Village 65 1
0.5%
W Compound 1
0.5%
William Compund 1
0.5%
Zambezi 1
0.5%
Zambia Compound 1
0.5%
Zambia National Service Camp 1
0.5%
Zyepetu 1
0.5%
kabwata 1
0.5%
kalilo 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.