The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / ZMB_2002_ESDS_V01_M / variable [F3]
pets

Expenditure and Service Delivery Survey in Education 2002

Zambia, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2002_ESDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8gjq-0t33
Producer(s)
Government of the Republic of Zambia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
962126
Downloads
1697343
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DEO_partI_final
  • DEO_partII_final
  • generalschool_final
  • generalschoolTR_final
  • headteacher1_final
  • headteacher2_final
  • headteacher_matching_final
  • PEO_districts_final
  • PEO_partI_final
  • PEO_PartII_final
  • pupilroster_final
  • teacher_pupil_matching_final
  • Teachers_final

4 Largest Village: Name (s2eq4a)

Data file: generalschool_final

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 402
End: 429
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
For the number of children enrolled in other schools and the number of children of school-going age, we would like you to give us approximate answers- we would like to know whether each of these villages/neighborhoods has high enrollment or low enrollment in your school, and your numbers will help us to understand.
Literal question
Please list the 5 largest villages/neighbourhoods that children come to this school from in descending order
Categories
Value Category Cases
Abraham 1
0.6%
Bechaniko 1
0.6%
Bulangililo 1
0.6%
Butondo 1
0.6%
Central town 1
0.6%
Chainama 1
0.6%
Chakalamo 1
0.6%
Champa 1
0.6%
Chandamali 1
0.6%
Changala 1
0.6%
Changufu 1
0.6%
Chawama 1
0.6%
Chazanga 1
0.6%
Chibolya 1
0.6%
Chibwabwa 1
0.6%
Chifita 1
0.6%
Chifobole 1
0.6%
Chikoti 1
0.6%
Chikulamutima 1
0.6%
Chilungu 1
0.6%
Chimanga 1
0.6%
Chimugogo 1
0.6%
Chinese Complex 1
0.6%
Chingonshi 1
0.6%
Chingwele 1
0.6%
Chintandu 1
0.6%
Chitambala 1
0.6%
Chitipa 1
0.6%
Chudleigh 1
0.6%
College 1
0.6%
Desai 1
0.6%
Enest 1
0.6%
Evergreen Farm 1
0.6%
Freedom Compound 1
0.6%
Fumbelo 1
0.6%
Fungulani 1
0.6%
Fututu Section 1
0.6%
Gameand Fisheries 1
0.6%
Garden 1
0.6%
Hellen Kaunda 1
0.6%
Ilungu 1
0.6%
John Haward 1
0.6%
Juma 1
0.6%
Kabula 1
0.6%
Kabundi North 1
0.6%
Kabundi South 2
1.2%
Kaitinde 1
0.6%
Kalikiliki 1
0.6%
Kalimasenga 1
0.6%
Kalulushi Farm College 1
0.6%
Kambotole Compound 1
0.6%
Kamenso panshi 1
0.6%
Kangumba 1
0.6%
Kankoyo 1
0.6%
Kansenshi 1
0.6%
Kantanshi 1
0.6%
Kanyenda 1
0.6%
Kanyenze 1
0.6%
Kapeka 1
0.6%
Kasakazya 1
0.6%
Kasanvu 1
0.6%
Kasenshi 1
0.6%
Kasiwake 1
0.6%
Kasiya 1
0.6%
Katanga 1
0.6%
Katete Ranch 2 1
0.6%
Katogo 1
0.6%
Katolomba 1
0.6%
Katoma 1
0.6%
Konkola 1
0.6%
Koshima 1
0.6%
Kuku/Frank 1
0.6%
Kwacha 1
0.6%
Lembo 1
0.6%
Libala 1
0.6%
Luansobe 1
0.6%
Luasobe 1
0.6%
Lubuto 2
1.2%
Luchembe 1
0.6%
Lundazi sec school 1
0.6%
Lwendo 1
0.6%
Mahobe 1
0.6%
Mahopu 1
0.6%
Malenga 1
0.6%
Masala Mine 1
0.6%
Masangano 1
0.6%
Mbalango 1
0.6%
Meki 1
0.6%
Mikomfwa Overspill Section D 1
0.6%
Mine 1
0.6%
Mining Area 1
0.6%
Miyobo 1
0.6%
Mkngo 1
0.6%
Mkokoko 1
0.6%
Mofu 1
0.6%
Muchini 1
0.6%
Mukuni 1
0.6%
Mukuti 1
0.6%
Mulizye 1
0.6%
Mulobelwa 1
0.6%
Muselepete 1
0.6%
Musentenkwa 1
0.6%
Musika 1
0.6%
Musonda 1
0.6%
Mutayachalo 1
0.6%
Mutungwa 1
0.6%
Muzyeba 1
0.6%
Mwanambwela 1
0.6%
Mwando 1
0.6%
Mwembeshi 1
0.6%
Mwenda Nsambo 1
0.6%
Mwenya 1
0.6%
Mzungaila 1
0.6%
Nandola 1
0.6%
Ndeke 2
1.2%
Nebart 1
0.6%
New Avondale 1
0.6%
Ngoma 1
0.6%
Njuka 1
0.6%
Nkanile 1
0.6%
Nkhugwa 1
0.6%
No Name Given 5
2.9%
Nondo Chngala 1
0.6%
Nsabatenga 1
0.6%
Nsakwiya 1
0.6%
Nsawe 1
0.6%
Nyamandu 1
0.6%
Nyankhozi 1
0.6%
PP Zambia Compound 1
0.6%
Petauke Main Location 1
0.6%
Petico 1
0.6%
Police Camp 1
0.6%
Posa 1
0.6%
Racecourse 1
0.6%
Rhodespark 1
0.6%
Sachi 1
0.6%
Sandwe 1
0.6%
Section 23 2
1.2%
Section 26 Mpatamato 1
0.6%
Sekelela 1
0.6%
Seleman 1
0.6%
Shachile 1
0.6%
Shika 1
0.6%
Shikoswe 1
0.6%
Shipita 1
0.6%
Station 1 1
0.6%
Sweet 1
0.6%
Tazara 1
0.6%
Tinyade 1
0.6%
Town (Mbala Central) 1
0.6%
Trace Course 1
0.6%
Twatasha 1
0.6%
Villa Elizabertha 1
0.6%
Village 66 1
0.6%
Wapela 1
0.6%
Wingberg/Tazara 1
0.6%
Yobe 1
0.6%
Zambia 1
0.6%
Zamtan 1
0.6%
Zibazako 1
0.6%
Zilila 1
0.6%
Zingalume 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.