The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / KHM_2004_PETS_V01_M / variable [F6]
pets

Public Expenditure Tracking Survey in Education 2004

Cambodia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2004_PETS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/en69-rq80
Producer(s)
World Bank, Cambodia Development Resource Institute (CDRI)
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
410931
Downloads
133829
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • background_cleaned_data
  • director_cleaned_data
  • District
    Education
    Office_cleaned_data
  • literacy_cleaned_data
  • numeracy_cleaned_data
  • parents_cleaned_data
  • peo_cleaned_data
  • provincialtreasury_cleaned_data
  • ssc_cleaned_data
  • teacher_cleaned_data

commune where parents live if other than q4 (s1_q8)

Data file: parents_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 1198
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 27
Width: 5
Range: -777 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Commune where parents live if other than 4.
Categories
Value Category Cases
-777 1198
100%
1 banteay neang 0
0%
2 chamnom 0
0%
3 o prasat 0
0%
4 rohat teuk 0
0%
5 russey kroak 0
0%
6 soeu 0
0%
7 ta lam 0
0%
8 kaub 0
0%
9 nimith 0
0%
10 singh 0
0%
11 poipet 0
0%
12 bosbov 0
0%
13 kampong svay 0
0%
14 koh porng sat 0
0%
15 mkak 0
0%
16 o ambel 0
0%
17 phneat 0
0%
18 preah ponlea 0
0%
19 teuk thla 0
0%
20 bos khnor 0
0%
21 cheyo 0
0%
22 speu 0
0%
23 svay teap 0
0%
24 ta ong 0
0%
25 khnol dambang 0
0%
26 pring chrum 0
0%
27 samporng chey 0
0%
28 sotip 0
0%
29 koh sotin 0
0%
30 lve 0
0%
31 moha kgnaung 0
0%
32 prèk ta nung 0
0%
33 baray 0
0%
34 meanchey 0
0%
35 prek dambauk 0
0%
36 prek po 0
0%
37 russey srok 0
0%
38 phsar chhnang 0
0%
39 khsam 0
0%
40 ampil teuk 0
0%
41 kampong tralach 0
0%
42 peany 0
0%
43 ta ches 0
0%
44 cheap 0
0%
45 kraing skear 0
0%
46 tuol khpuos 0
0%
47 champei 0
0%
48 dankom 0
0%
49 mrom 0
0%
50 phnom kong 0
0%
51 ta ny 0
0%
52 baneav 0
0%
53 chhouk 0
0%
54 kraing sbov 0
0%
55 kraing snay 0
0%
56 meanchey 0
0%
57 trapaing bei 0
0%
58 beung sala tbaung 0
0%
59 kampong trach keut 0
0%
60 kanthor lech 0
0%
61 russey srok lech 0
0%
62 bos leav 0
0%
63 da 0
0%
64 koh trung 0
0%
65 krakor 0
0%
66 kratie 0
0%
67 o russey 0
0%
68 roka kandal 0
0%
69 thmar andeuk 0
0%
70 thmar kre 0
0%
71 thmei 0
0%
72 chroy banteay 0
0%
73 prek prasap 0
0%
74 ta mao 0
0%
75 koh kgne 0
0%
76 sandann 0
0%
77 robeab 0
0%
78 rumtum 0
0%
79 chamreun 0
0%
80 pal hal 0
0%
81 po 0
0%
82 pramer 0
0%
83 cheach 0
0%
84 daunkeung 0
0%
85 krabao 0
0%
86 smaung khang cheung 0
0%
87 smaung khang tbaung 0
0%
88 baboang 0
0%
89 peam meanchey 0
0%
90 prek khsay b 0
0%
91 prey kandieng 0
0%
92 kanhcham 0
0%
93 kampong russey 0
0%
94 prey pneuv 0
0%
95 prey sniet 0
0%
96 reap 0
0%
97 roka 0
0%
98 sangkat 1 0
0%
99 sangkat 2 0
0%
100 sangkat 3 0
0%
101 beung ta prum 0
0%
102 cheung ko 0
0%
103 o oknha heng 0
0%
104 samaki 0
0%
105 samrong 0
0%
99999 not applicable 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.