The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / DMA_2010_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2010

Dominica, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DMA_2010_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6d5j-c661
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 15, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
41022
Downloads
7813
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Dominica-2010-full
    data-

Establishment's total annual sales (in words) (d2x)

Data file: Dominica-2010-full data-

Overview

Valid: 150
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 205
End: 278
Width: 74
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: PLEASE BE SURE THAT THE ANSWER IS FOR TOTAL SALES AND NOT JUST THOSE OF THE MAIN PRODUCT
Literal question
In fiscal year 2009, what were this establishment's total annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Don't know 9
6%
EIGHT HUNDRED AND NINETY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
EIGHT HUNDRED AND SIXTY FIVE THOUSAND 3
2%
EIGHT HUNDRED AND TWENTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
EIGHT HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
EIGHT HUNDREDAND SEVENTY SEVEN THOUSAND 1
0.7%
EIGHT MILLION 1
0.7%
EIGHT MILLION FOUR HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
EIGHT MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND NINETY FOUR THOUSAND 1
0.7%
EIGHT MILLION THREE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ELEVEN MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FIVE HUNDRED AND TEN THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FIVE HUNDRED AND THIRTHY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR HUNDRED AND NINETY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR HUNDRED AND SIXTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
FOUR HUNDRED AND TWENTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR HUNDRED THOUSAND 3
2%
FOUR MILLION 2
1.3%
FOUR MILLION FOUR HUNDRED AND FIFTY TWO THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR MILLION FOUR HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR MILLION SIX HUNDRED AND FOUR THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND TWENTY FOUR THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR MILLION THREE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOUR MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND SEVENTY TWO THOUSAND 1
0.7%
FOURTEEN MILLION EIGHT HUNDRED AND THIRTY SEVEN THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE HUNDRED AND FOURTEEN THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY SIX THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE HUNDRED AND TWENTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE HUNDRED AND TWENTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
NINE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
NINE MILLION FOUR HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE HUNDRED AND SIXTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION 2
1.3%
ONE MILLION AND EIGHTY SIX THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION AND SEVENTY EIGHT THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION AND SIXTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION EIGHT HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION EIGHT HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION FOUR HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
ONE MILLION FOUR HUNDRED AND SEVENTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION NINE HUNDRED AND SIXTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION NINE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY TOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION SEVEN HUNDRED AND SIXTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION SEVEN HUNDRED AND TWENTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
ONE MILLION SIX HUNDRED AND TWENTY FIVE THOUSAND 2
1.3%
ONE MILLION SIX HUNDRED THOUSAND 4
2.7%
ONE MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 3
2%
ONE MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND FIFTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION TWO HUNDRED THOUSAND 2
1.3%
SEVEN HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
SEVEN HUNDRED AND NINETY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SEVEN HUNDRED AND TWENTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SEVEN HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SEVEN MILLION 2
1.3%
SEVEN MILLION NINE HUNDRED AND SIXTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SEVEN MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND FORTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
SEVENTEEN MILLION 1
0.7%
SI XHUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX HUNDRED AND FORTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX HUNDRED AND FORTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX HUNDRED AND SIXTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
SIX HUNDRED TOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX MILLION SEVEN HUNDRED AND TWENTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX MILLION SIX HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
SIX MILLION TWO HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TEN MILLION SEVEN HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 2
1.3%
THREE HUNDRED AND SIXTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE HUNDRED AND THIRTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE HUNDRED AND TWENTY FIVE THOUSAND 2
1.3%
THREE HUNDRED THOUSAND 2
1.3%
THREE MILLION 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION FOUR HUNDRED AND TWENTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION NINE HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION NINE HUNDRED ANDEIGHTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND EIGHTY EIGHT THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
THREE MILLION TWO HUNDRED AND TWENTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWELVE MILLION 2
1.3%
TWELVE MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWENTY FIVE MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND SIXTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWENTY SIX MILLION SIX HUNDRED AND NINETY TWO THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWENTY THREE MILLION EIGHT HUNDRED AND FIFTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWENTY TWO MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND FORTY NINE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND NINETY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND SIXTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND TEN THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION 2
1.3%
TWO MILLION EIGHT HUNDRED THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION FIVE HUNDRED AND TWENTY FOUR THOUSANDTHREE HUNDRED EIGHTY FIVE 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION FIVE HUNDRED THOUSAND 2
1.3%
TWO MILLION FIVE HUNDRED-SEVEN THOUSAND SIX HUNDRED AND THREE 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION NINE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY FOUR THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION SIX HUNDRED AND EIGHTY SIX THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION SIX HUNDRED AND EIGHTY THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION SIX HUNDRED AND FIFTY TWO THOUSAND 1
0.7%
TWO MILLION THREE HUNDRED AND FORTY FIVE THOUSAND 2
1.3%
TWO MILLIONONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY EIGHT THOUSAND 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.