The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_2006_ENDESA_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nicaragüense de Demografía y Salud 2006-2007

Nicaragua, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2006_ENDESA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Información de Desarrollo INIDE
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
312848
Downloads
19967
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni06f_creadas
  • ni06f_hijos

año polio adicional - 1(2) (pola1a_2)

Data file: ni06f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1051
Invalid: 18089
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3302
End: 3305
Width: 4
Range: 2001 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2001 49
4.7%
2002 255
24.3%
2003 216
20.6%
2004 238
22.6%
2005 179
17%
2006 113
10.8%
2007 1
0.1%
9998 sin información 0
0%
9999 ns/nr 0
0%
Sysmiss 18089
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.