The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_2006_ENDESA_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nicaragüense de Demografía y Salud 2006-2007

Nicaragua, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2006_ENDESA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Información de Desarrollo INIDE
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
325205
Downloads
20009
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni06f_creadas
  • ni06f_hijos

533. cuál fue la actitud de tu familia cuando supó de tu embarazo? (p533fam)

Data file: ni06f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2927
Invalid: 16213
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4628
End: 4629
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 quiera/quisó casamiento 24
0.8%
2 obligaron/obligan a casarse 7
0.2%
3 aceptaron embarazo sin matrimonio 128
4.4%
4 van a criar al niño 16
0.5%
5 le echaron de la casa 19
0.6%
6 quiere/quería que aborte 10
0.3%
7 no lo saben todavía 28
1%
8 no intervienen 919
31.4%
9 se pusieron contentos 1056
36.1%
10 se enojaron 673
23%
88 otro 30
1%
99 no sabe/no recuerda 17
0.6%
Sysmiss 16213
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.