The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_2006_ENDESA_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nicaragüense de Demografía y Salud 2006-2007

Nicaragua, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2006_ENDESA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Información de Desarrollo INIDE
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
224797
Downloads
19694
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni06f_creadas
  • ni06f_hijos

539. siguio trabajando despues de (dar a luz) (quedar embarazada)? (p539tra)

Data file: ni06f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 509
Invalid: 18631
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4715
End: 4715
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 si 294
57.8%
2 no 215
42.2%
9 no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 18631
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.