The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_2006_ENDESA_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nicaragüense de Demografía y Salud 2006-2007

Nicaragua, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2006_ENDESA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Información de Desarrollo INIDE
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
224825
Downloads
19695
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni06f_creadas
  • ni06f_hijos

601. en qué fecha tuvo su primera relación sexual - aÑo (p601ano)

Data file: ni06f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 8596
Invalid: 10544
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4797
End: 4801
Width: 5
Range: 1969 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1969 6
0.1%
1970 19
0.2%
1971 34
0.4%
1972 62
0.7%
1973 82
1%
1974 117
1.4%
1975 139
1.6%
1976 136
1.6%
1977 142
1.7%
1978 175
2%
1979 221
2.6%
1980 224
2.6%
1981 233
2.7%
1982 216
2.5%
1983 227
2.6%
1984 289
3.4%
1985 282
3.3%
1986 311
3.6%
1987 334
3.9%
1988 374
4.4%
1989 386
4.5%
1990 461
5.4%
1991 425
4.9%
1992 448
5.2%
1993 464
5.4%
1994 448
5.2%
1995 491
5.7%
1996 375
4.4%
1997 340
4%
1998 308
3.6%
1999 240
2.8%
2000 148
1.7%
2001 94
1.1%
2002 82
1%
2003 55
0.6%
2004 49
0.6%
2005 27
0.3%
2006 20
0.2%
2007 1
0%
8888 no recuerda la fecha 99
1.2%
9999 no responde 12
0.1%
10001 .B 1
Sysmiss 10543
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.