The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_2006_ENDESA_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nicaragüense de Demografía y Salud 2006-2007

Nicaragua, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2006_ENDESA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Información de Desarrollo INIDE
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
224220
Downloads
19690
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni06f_creadas
  • ni06f_hijos

607. otra razon no uso en ultima rs (p607ot)

Data file: ni06f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 215
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4819
End: 4848
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 PASTILLA NORMAL 1
0.5%
98 1
0.5%
A ELLA NO LE GUSTA 3
1.4%
A ELLA NUNCA LE GUSTO PLANIFIC 1
0.5%
A LA ENTREVISTADA NO LE GUSTA 1
0.5%
A SU ESPOSO NO LE GUSTABA 1
0.5%
A SU PAREJA LE DA PENA CONSEGU 1
0.5%
BO LO CONOCE 1
0.5%
CON QUIEN LO HIZO N/L GUSTABA 1
0.5%
CREE QUE LE HACE DAñO 1
0.5%
CUESTIONES RELIGIOSAS 1
0.5%
DESCIUIDO 1
0.5%
DESCUIDO 8
3.7%
EFECTOS SECUNDARIOS 1
0.5%
EMBAJADA 1
0.5%
EMBAJADOR 1
0.5%
EMBARAXZADA 1
0.5%
EMBARAZADA 24
11.2%
EMBARAZADA ACTUALMENTE 2
0.9%
EMBARAZADA EN ESE TIEMPO 1
0.5%
EMBARZADA 1
0.5%
EMBVARAZADA 1
0.5%
EN LA IGLESIA LO PROHIBEN 1
0.5%
ENTREVISTADA NO LE GUSTA 1
0.5%
ES ALERGIA 1
0.5%
ES ESTÉRIL 1
0.5%
ES MENOPAUSIA 1
0.5%
ES PECADE 1
0.5%
ES SU RELIGION 1
0.5%
ESTA EMBARAZADA 11
5.1%
ESTA EMBRASZADA 1
0.5%
ESTABA EMBARAZADA 10
4.7%
ESTAN EMBARAZADA 1
0.5%
ESTÁ EMBARAZADA 1
0.5%
FALTA DE INFORMACION 1
0.5%
FUE DE REPENTE NO LO PLANEO 1
0.5%
FUE UNA RELACION A ESCONDIDAS 1
0.5%
FUE VIOLADA 1
0.5%
LA PAREJA ESTERIL 1
0.5%
LE DA ALERGIA 1
0.5%
LE DA EFECTOS COLATERALES 1
0.5%
LE DA PENA PEDIR EN CENTRO 1
0.5%
LE HA DAñO 1
0.5%
LE IRRITA 1
0.5%
LEDA MIEDO 1
0.5%
MIEDO A EFECTOS COLATERALES 1
0.5%
MIEDO AEFECTOS COLATERALES 1
0.5%
N/S ACOSTUMBRA USAR ESO AQUI 1
0.5%
NO BUSCA 1
0.5%
NO CONOCE 10
4.7%
NO CONOCE CONDON 1
0.5%
NO CONOCE CONDONES 1
0.5%
NO CONOCE EL CONDON 1
0.5%
NO CONOCE EL CONDÓN 1
0.5%
NO CONOCEN EL CONDON 1
0.5%
NO CONOCIA ESE METODO 1
0.5%
NO FUE PLANEADA ESA RELACION 1
0.5%
NO GUSTA USAR 1
0.5%
NO HA OIDO HABLAR DEL CONDON 1
0.5%
NO HA TENIDO RELACIONES SEXUAL 1
0.5%
NO LA CONOCE 2
0.9%
NO LE CONOCE 1
0.5%
NO LE GU STA 1
0.5%
NO LE GUSTA 15
7%
NO LE GUSTA A AMBOS 1
0.5%
NO LE GUSTA A ELLA 9
4.2%
NO LE GUSTA A LA ENTREVISTADA 2
0.9%
NO LE GUSTA PLANIFICAR 4
1.9%
NO LE GUSTA USAR METODO 1
0.5%
NO LE GUSTA USAR NINGUN METODO 1
0.5%
NO LE GUSTABA A ELLA 1
0.5%
NO LO ACOSTUMBTAN 1
0.5%
NO LO CONOCE 19
8.8%
NO LO CONOCEN 1
0.5%
NO LO CONOCES 1
0.5%
NO LO CONOSE 2
0.9%
NO LOS CONOCE 1
0.5%
NO SE SENTIA SEGURA SIN éL 1
0.5%
NO TENIA CONOCIMIENTO METODOS 1
0.5%
NO TENIA PREVISTO 1
0.5%
NOP CONOCE 1
0.5%
NUNCA HA USADO 2
0.9%
NUNCA HA USADO CONDON 1
0.5%
NUNCA HA USADO METODO 1
0.5%
NUNCA HA USADO NADA 1
0.5%
NUNCA USA NADA 1
0.5%
PASTILLA DE LA MAÑANA SIGUIENY 1
0.5%
PASTILLA DEL DIA SIGUIENTE 1
0.5%
PECADO USAR ESO 1
0.5%
POR SU RELIGION 1
0.5%
PRODUCEN INFECCION 1
0.5%
RAZONES RELIGIOSAS 7
3.3%
RAZONES RELIGIOSOS 1
0.5%
RELACIONES ES PORADICAS 1
0.5%
RELIGION NO LE PERMITE 1
0.5%
SU PAREJA ACTUAL NO ENJENDRA S 1
0.5%
SU RELIGION 1
0.5%
TENIA CICLO MENSTRUAL IRREGULA 1
0.5%
TUVO EFECTOS COLATERALES 1
0.5%
USA P.P.M.S 1
0.5%
USO P.P.M.S. 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.