The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_2006_ENDESA_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nicaragüense de Demografía y Salud 2006-2007

Nicaragua, 2006 - 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2006_ENDESA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Instituto Nacional de Información de Desarrollo INIDE
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
224678
Downloads
19693
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni06f_creadas
  • ni06f_hijos

municipio (muninome)

Data file: ni06f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 19140
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 8933
End: 8955
Width: 23
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Acoyapa 90
0.5%
Altagracia 90
0.5%
Belén 90
0.5%
Bluefields 180
0.9%
Boaco 240
1.3%
Bocana de Paiwas 120
0.6%
Bonanza 60
0.3%
Buenos Aires 60
0.3%
Camoapa 210
1.1%
Chichigalpa 180
0.9%
Chinandega 420
2.2%
Cinco Pinos 60
0.3%
Ciudad Antigua 30
0.2%
Ciudad Darío 120
0.6%
Ciudad Sandino 120
0.6%
Comalapa 60
0.3%
Condega 120
0.6%
Corinto 60
0.3%
Corn Island 30
0.2%
Cuapa 60
0.3%
Cárdenas 30
0.2%
Dipilto 30
0.2%
Diriamba 300
1.6%
Diriomo 150
0.8%
Distrito II 240
1.3%
Distrito III 330
1.7%
Distrito IV 240
1.3%
Distrito V 390
2%
Distrito VI 510
2.7%
Dolores 30
0.2%
El Almendro 90
0.5%
El Ayote 30
0.2%
El Castillo 180
0.9%
El Coral 60
0.3%
El Crucero 30
0.2%
El Cuá 150
0.8%
El Jicaral 60
0.3%
El Jícaro 90
0.5%
El Rama 210
1.1%
El Realejo 30
0.2%
El Rosario 60
0.3%
El Sauce 120
0.6%
El Tortuguero 60
0.3%
El Tuma La Dalia 180
0.9%
El Viejo 240
1.3%
Esquipulas 60
0.3%
Esteli 540
2.8%
Granada 540
2.8%
Jalapa 270
1.4%
Jinotega 330
1.7%
Jinotepe 210
1.1%
Juigalpa 270
1.4%
Kukra Hill 30
0.2%
La Concepcion 120
0.6%
La Concordia 60
0.3%
La Cruz de Rio Grande 90
0.5%
La Libertad 60
0.3%
La Paz Centro 90
0.5%
La Sabana 60
0.3%
La Trinidad 120
0.6%
Laguna de Perlas 60
0.3%
Larreynaga 120
0.6%
Leon 630
3.3%
Macuelizo 30
0.2%
Managua 60
0.3%
Masatepe 120
0.6%
Masaya 540
2.8%
Matagalpa 390
2%
Mateare 60
0.3%
Matiguas 120
0.6%
Morrito 90
0.5%
Moyogalpa 60
0.3%
Mozonte 30
0.2%
Muelle de los Bueyes 90
0.5%
Mulukukú 120
0.6%
Murra 60
0.3%
Muy Muy 30
0.2%
Nagarote 150
0.8%
Nandaime 210
1.1%
Nandasmo 60
0.3%
Nindiri 150
0.8%
Niquinohomo 60
0.3%
Nueva Guinea 270
1.4%
Ocotal 180
0.9%
Palacaguina 90
0.5%
Posoltega 60
0.3%
Potosí 90
0.5%
Prinzapolka 60
0.3%
Pueblo Nuevo 120
0.6%
Puerto Cabezas 210
1.1%
Puerto Morazán 60
0.3%
Quezalguaque 30
0.2%
Quilalí 120
0.6%
Rancho Grande 90
0.5%
Rio Blanco 60
0.3%
Rivas 240
1.3%
Rosita 90
0.5%
San Carlos 360
1.9%
San Dionisio 60
0.3%
San Fernando 60
0.3%
San Francisco del Norte 30
0.2%
San Isidro 60
0.3%
San Jorge 30
0.2%
San José de Achuapa 30
0.2%
San José de Bocay 150
0.8%
San José de Cusmapa 30
0.2%
San Juan de Limay 60
0.3%
San Juan de Oriente 30
0.2%
San Juan de Río Coco 150
0.8%
San Juan del Sur 90
0.5%
San Lorenzo 120
0.6%
San Lucas 60
0.3%
San Marcos 180
0.9%
San Miguelito 180
0.9%
San Nicolas 30
0.2%
San Pedro de Lóvago 60
0.3%
San Rafael del Norte 60
0.3%
San Rafael del Sur 90
0.5%
San Ramón 120
0.6%
San Sebastían de Yalí 90
0.5%
Santa Lucía 60
0.3%
Santa Teresa 120
0.6%
Santo Domingo 60
0.3%
Santo Tomás 120
0.6%
Siuna 210
1.1%
Sn José de los Remates 90
0.5%
Somotillo 90
0.5%
Somoto 240
1.3%
Sta Ma de Pantasma 120
0.6%
Sébaco 90
0.5%
Telica 90
0.5%
Telpaneca 150
0.8%
Terrabona 30
0.2%
Teustepe 180
0.9%
Ticuantepe 30
0.2%
Tipitapa 180
0.9%
Tisma 30
0.2%
Tola 120
0.6%
Totogalpa 60
0.3%
Villa El Carmen 30
0.2%
Villa Sandino 60
0.3%
Villanueva 60
0.3%
Waslala 180
0.9%
Waspán 150
0.8%
Wiwili Jinotega 210
1.1%
Wiwili NS 90
0.5%
Yalaguina 60
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.