The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2004_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2004

Paraguay, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2004_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población (CEPEP)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
193257
Downloads
4139
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py04f_creadas
  • py04f_hijos

738. cuál fue la reacción de su familia cuando supo de tu embarazo (p738fam)

Data file: py04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 537
Invalid: 6784
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1861
End: 1862
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 quiere / quiso casamiento 36
6.7%
2 obligaron/obligan a casarse 10
1.9%
3 aceptaron embarazo sin matrimonio 268
49.9%
4 van a criar al niño 19
3.5%
5 le echaron de la casa 28
5.2%
6 quiere/quería que aborte 18
3.4%
7 no lo saben todavía 6
1.1%
8 no intervienen 49
9.1%
9 se pusieron contentos 54
10.1%
10 se enojaron 40
7.4%
20 otro 2
0.4%
98 no sabe decir 7
1.3%
Sysmiss 6784
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.