The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / PRY_2004_ENDSSR_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Demografía y Salud Sexual y Reproductiva 2004

Paraguay, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRY_2004_ENDSSR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro Paraguayo de Estudios de Población (CEPEP)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
139039
Downloads
3978
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • py04f_creadas
  • py04f_hijos

821. cuando empezó su ultima mestruación (p821tie)

Data file: py04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 7321
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1927
End: 1929
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 7
0.1%
101 272
3.7%
102 201
2.7%
103 259
3.5%
104 242
3.3%
105 242
3.3%
106 125
1.7%
107 49
0.7%
108 39
0.5%
109 18
0.2%
110 21
0.3%
111 10
0.1%
112 12
0.2%
113 5
0.1%
114 2
0%
115 25
0.3%
116 2
0%
117 3
0%
118 1
0%
119 3
0%
120 3
0%
121 2
0%
122 7
0.1%
123 3
0%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
126 1
0%
127 1
0%
129 1
0%
140 1
0%
145 2
0%
201 977
13.3%
202 1450
19.8%
203 1435
19.6%
204 190
2.6%
205 5
0.1%
206 3
0%
208 2
0%
214 1
0%
220 1
0%
222 1
0%
301 629
8.6%
302 62
0.8%
303 61
0.8%
304 17
0.2%
305 9
0.1%
306 19
0.3%
307 7
0.1%
308 20
0.3%
309 5
0.1%
310 1
0%
311 1
0%
315 1
0%
316 1
0%
331 1
0%
401 10
0.1%
402 7
0.1%
403 13
0.2%
404 4
0.1%
405 4
0.1%
406 3
0%
407 4
0.1%
408 2
0%
409 2
0%
410 1
0%
412 2
0%
413 2
0%
417 1
0%
419 1
0%
994 antes del ultimo nacimiento o del embarazo actual 771
10.5%
995 nunca mestruo 3
0%
996 en menopausia 29
0.4%
999 no recuerda 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.