The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_2008_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 2008

El Salvador, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2008_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
211351
Downloads
3505
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv08f_creadas
  • sv08f_hijos

p1106. distancia de aqui al lugar donde traen el agua (p1106fue)

Data file: sv08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1159
Invalid: 20436
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1804
End: 1807
Width: 4
Range: 1000 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1000 45
3.9%
1001 2
0.2%
1002 13
1.1%
1003 8
0.7%
1004 11
0.9%
1005 20
1.7%
1006 9
0.8%
1007 3
0.3%
1008 9
0.8%
1009 2
0.2%
1010 42
3.6%
1012 3
0.3%
1015 18
1.6%
1018 2
0.2%
1020 26
2.2%
1022 1
0.1%
1024 1
0.1%
1025 16
1.4%
1026 1
0.1%
1030 15
1.3%
1040 7
0.6%
1045 1
0.1%
1050 58
5%
1060 1
0.1%
1070 2
0.2%
1075 4
0.3%
1090 1
0.1%
1095 1
0.1%
1100 27
2.3%
1102 2
0.2%
1110 1
0.1%
1120 2
0.2%
1130 1
0.1%
1150 13
1.1%
1152 1
0.1%
1170 1
0.1%
1200 25
2.2%
1230 1
0.1%
1250 5
0.4%
1300 9
0.8%
1400 3
0.3%
1500 11
0.9%
1600 1
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
2001 169
14.6%
2002 132
11.4%
2003 70
6%
2004 57
4.9%
2005 50
4.3%
2006 19
1.6%
2007 7
0.6%
2008 12
1%
2010 12
1%
2012 3
0.3%
2013 1
0.1%
2016 1
0.1%
2020 3
0.3%
3001 89
7.7%
3002 43
3.7%
3003 13
1.1%
3004 5
0.4%
3005 8
0.7%
3006 1
0.1%
3007 2
0.2%
3010 10
0.9%
8888 no viene informacion en cuestionario 0
0%
9999 no responde 25
2.2%
Sysmiss 20436
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.