The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_2008_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 2008

El Salvador, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2008_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
211622
Downloads
3509
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv08f_creadas
  • sv08f_hijos

fecha (cmc) desde la ultima prueba para vih durante el ultimo prenatal (vihpnpcmc)

Data file: sv08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2454
Invalid: 19141
Minimum: 24051
Maximum: 99999
Mean: 27728.754
Standard deviation: 16246.235
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2966
End: 2970
Width: 5
Range: 24051 - 99999
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.