The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_2008_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 2008

El Salvador, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2008_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
220919
Downloads
3542
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv08f_creadas
  • sv08f_hijos

agua que toman (aguatoma)

Data file: sv08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 12004
Invalid: 9591
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3002
End: 3002
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 con tratamiento* 4763
39.7%
2 como viene de cañería intradomiciliar** 5125
42.7%
3 como viene de otras fuentes*** 2116
17.6%
Sysmiss 9591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.