The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_2008_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 2008

El Salvador, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2008_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
221964
Downloads
3556
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv08f_creadas
  • sv08f_hijos

p457. porque no le dio suero oral (p457rehi)

Data file: sv08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 256
Invalid: 21339
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 742
End: 743
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 no las conoce 5
2%
1 se le terminaron 46
18%
2 no sabía que eran buenas 7
2.7%
3 no les tiene fe/ no sirven/ no curan 7
2.7%
4 no se las recetaron 24
9.4%
5 no le gustan al niño 61
23.8%
6 le dió otra clase de medicina 13
5.1%
7 no tenian disponibles donde consultó 8
3.1%
8 no fue grave la diarrea 56
21.9%
9 falta de dinero 8
3.1%
88 otra 21
8.2%
98 no viene informacion en cuestionario 0
0%
Sysmiss 21339
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.