The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_2008_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 2008

El Salvador, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2008_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
166473
Downloads
3353
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv08f_creadas
  • sv08f_hijos

p509. tiempo entre citología y resultado (p509tie)

Data file: sv08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 7427
Invalid: 14168
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 981
End: 983
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 22
0.3%
101 150
2%
102 114
1.5%
103 308
4.1%
104 84
1.1%
105 100
1.3%
106 27
0.4%
107 44
0.6%
108 1024
13.8%
109 3
0%
110 29
0.4%
111 3
0%
112 12
0.2%
113 1
0%
114 4
0.1%
115 691
9.3%
116 3
0%
117 3
0%
118 9
0.1%
120 28
0.4%
121 4
0.1%
122 51
0.7%
124 1
0%
125 4
0.1%
126 1
0%
127 3
0%
128 6
0.1%
130 36
0.5%
135 1
0%
136 1
0%
140 6
0.1%
145 23
0.3%
151 1
0%
160 1
0%
188 1
0%
201 263
3.5%
202 87
1.2%
203 65
0.9%
204 8
0.1%
205 2
0%
206 70
0.9%
207 6
0.1%
208 4
0.1%
212 3
0%
301 2716
36.6%
302 665
9%
303 345
4.6%
304 39
0.5%
305 6
0.1%
306 36
0.5%
307 4
0.1%
308 4
0.1%
309 1
0%
311 1
0%
312 4
0.1%
888 no viene informacion en cuestionario 0
0%
999 ns/nr 299
4%
Sysmiss 14168
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.