The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / SLV_2008_FESAL_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Nacional de Salud Familiar 2008

El Salvador, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLV_2008_FESAL_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Demográfica Salvadoreña (ADS)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
166498
Downloads
3353
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sv08f_creadas
  • sv08f_hijos

p615. cuál es la razón por la que no usa un método actualmente (p615nusa)

Data file: sv08f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 4357
Invalid: 17238
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1148
End: 1149
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 sin vida sexual 3055
70.1%
2 desea embarazo 281
6.4%
3 postparto o lactando 122
2.8%
4 por edad avanzada 41
0.9%
5 miedo a efectos colaterales 311
7.1%
6 razones religiosas 67
1.5%
7 tuvo efectos colaterales 86
2%
8 el compañero se opone 48
1.1%
9 problemas de salud/indicacion medica 65
1.5%
10 no le gustan/no quiere usar 58
1.3%
88 otra 81
1.9%
98 no viene informacion en cuestionario 0
0%
99 ns/nr 142
3.3%
Sysmiss 17238
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.