The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_1994_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta de Salud Materna e Infantil 1994

Ecuador, 1994
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1994_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Paternidad Responsable (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 08, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
106444
Downloads
2917
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec94f_creadas
  • ec94f_hijos

cuanto tiempo queria esperar-ultimo (p423_1)

Data file: ec94f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 1061
Invalid: 12521
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 585
End: 587
Width: 3
Range: 103 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
103 4
0.4%
104 1
0.1%
105 4
0.4%
106 6
0.6%
201 121
11.4%
202 306
28.8%
203 202
19%
204 114
10.7%
205 178
16.8%
206 43
4.1%
207 18
1.7%
208 6
0.6%
209 1
0.1%
210 15
1.4%
212 2
0.2%
214 1
0.1%
215 1
0.1%
998 no sabe 38
3.6%
Sysmiss 12521
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.