The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_1994_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta de Salud Materna e Infantil 1994

Ecuador, 1994
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_1994_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Paternidad Responsable (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 08, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
159290
Downloads
3088
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec94f_creadas
  • ec94f_hijos

porque no esta usando? (p519nusa)

Data file: ec94f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 3621
Invalid: 9961
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1271
End: 1272
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 desea embarazo 267
7.4%
2 postparto 308
8.5%
3 sin vida sexual 1501
41.5%
4 fatalismo 50
1.4%
5 miedo 241
6.7%
6 tuvo efec.col. 45
1.2%
7 no tiene dinero 52
1.4%
8 falta de conoc. 248
6.8%
9 lejos 24
0.7%
10 raz. religiosas 16
0.4%
11 companero se opone 117
3.2%
12 edad avanzada 80
2.2%
13 no le gusta 378
10.4%
14 dif. de uso 21
0.6%
15 mala atencion 1
0%
16 otra 218
6%
98 nr 54
1.5%
Sysmiss 9961
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.