The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TON_2007_RSEIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Recognised Seasonal Employer Program Impact Evaluation 2007-2010

Tonga, 2007 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TON_2007_RSEIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vcxx-5c82
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2014
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
197282
Downloads
6073
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • round1HHa
  • round1Inda
  • round2HHa
  • round2Inda
  • round3HHa
  • round3Inda
  • round4HHa
  • round4Inda
  • TongaReplicationData
  • allRSEstatus
  • IndividualDataTonga

Q30. Total RSE Earnings last season (s9q30a)

Data file: round3HHa

Overview

Valid: 176
Invalid: 268
Minimum: 400
Maximum: 18000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 969
End: 973
Width: 5
Range: 400 - 18000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
The remaining questions in this section are to be answered by all returned RSE workers, including those who were previously interviewed during the last round of the survey (approximately May or June 2008)
Literal question
How much did you earn IN TOTAL during the last full season of RSE work in New Zealand?
Question post text
Give the answer in New Zealand dollars, net of taxes and ACC.
If they can't give NZD, ask in terms of Pa'anga.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.