The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KAZ_2011_BOTACCT_V01_M / variable [V7509]
central

External Evaluation of BOTA Programmes: The Impact of BOTA's Conditional Cash Transfer (CCT) Programme 2011-2012

Kazakhstan, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2011_BOTACCT_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 27, 2015
Last modified
Jan 27, 2015
Page views
761210
Downloads
5202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_ch_v2_2
  • bl_hh_v2_2
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg01
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg06
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg07
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg08
  • bl_hhmem_v2_2
  • bl_fc_v2_2
  • fu_ch_v2_2
  • fu_hh_v2_2
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg01
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg06
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg07
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg08
  • fu_hhmem_v2_2
  • fu_fc_v2_2

Item (item_qg01)

Data file: fu_hh_v2_2_qg01

Overview

Valid: 178542
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 32
End: 33
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 78
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Rice polished 2289
1.3%
2 Wheat flour of extra class 2289
1.3%
3 Wheat flour of first class 2289
1.3%
4 Pan-cakes flour 2289
1.3%
5 Buckwheat 2289
1.3%
6 Oatmeal 2289
1.3%
7 Bread made from wheat flour of extra class 2289
1.3%
8 Bread made from wheat flour of first class 2289
1.3%
9 Bread made from rye and rye-wheat 2289
1.3%
10 Noodles 2289
1.3%
11 Vermicelli 2289
1.3%
12 Rolls, buns 2289
1.3%
13 Cookies 2289
1.3%
14 Cakes 2289
1.3%
15 Pastry, pies 2289
1.3%
16 Wafers 2289
1.3%
17 Beef 2289
1.3%
18 Beef offal and subproducts 2289
1.3%
19 Veal 2289
1.3%
20 Pork 2289
1.3%
21 Pork offal and subproducts 2289
1.3%
22 Mutton/lamb 2289
1.3%
23 Goat 2289
1.3%
24 Poultry meat 2289
1.3%
25 Poultry offal and subproducts 2289
1.3%
26 Horse 2289
1.3%
27 Sausage 2289
1.3%
28 Pelmeni, meat dumplings 2289
1.3%
29 Meat half-finished products and forcemeat 2289
1.3%
30 Fresh or frozen fish 2289
1.3%
31 Salted and smoked fish 2289
1.3%
32 Herring 2289
1.3%
33 Caviar 2289
1.3%
34 Tinned fish 2289
1.3%
35 Milk fresh 2289
1.3%
36 Milk baked 2289
1.3%
37 Yoghurts 2289
1.3%
38 Sour cream 2289
1.3%
39 Kefir, other sour-dairy products 2289
1.3%
40 Cream 2289
1.3%
41 Dry cream, dry milk 2289
1.3%
42 Cottage cheese 2289
1.3%
43 Cheeses 2289
1.3%
44 Eggs 2289
1.3%
45 Butter 2289
1.3%
46 Margarine 2289
1.3%
47 Food oil, lard and other fats 2289
1.3%
48 Fresh cabbage 2289
1.3%
49 Onions 2289
1.3%
50 Carrot 2289
1.3%
51 Cucumbers 2289
1.3%
52 Tomatoes 2289
1.3%
53 Garlic 2289
1.3%
54 Eggplant 2289
1.3%
55 Peppers 2289
1.3%
56 Peas, kidney bean, green beans 2289
1.3%
57 Potatoes 2289
1.3%
58 Other fresh vegetables 2289
1.3%
59 Pickled vegetables 2289
1.3%
60 Apples, pears 2289
1.3%
61 Citrus and other tropical fruits 2289
1.3%
62 Stone-fruits and berries 2289
1.3%
63 Dried fruits and nuts 2289
1.3%
64 Granulated sugar, lump sugar 2289
1.3%
65 Jam 2289
1.3%
66 Honey 2289
1.3%
67 Caramels/sweets/chocolates 2289
1.3%
68 Halva 2289
1.3%
69 Baby food 2289
1.3%
70 Mineral water 2289
1.3%
71 Tea 2289
1.3%
72 Coffee 2289
1.3%
73 Juices/tonics 2289
1.3%
74 Vodka 2289
1.3%
75 Cognacs 2289
1.3%
76 Wine 2289
1.3%
77 Beer 2289
1.3%
78 Cigarettes 2289
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.