The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / BRB_2012_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2012

Barbados, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRB_2012_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Barbados Statistical Service
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 06, 2015
Last modified
Oct 06, 2015
Page views
81366
Downloads
820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Satisfaction with school (LS6)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 249
Invalid: 1667
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 342
End: 342
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How satisfied are/were you with your school?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 103
41.4%
2 Somewhat satisfied 111
44.6%
3 Neither satisfied nor unsatisfied 20
8%
4 Somewhat unsatisfied 10
4%
5 Very unsatisfied 5
2%
Sysmiss 1667
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.