The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SEN_2009-2011_WSPIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation 2009-2011, Baseline and Endline Surveys

Senegal, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2009-2011_WSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3pjy-se83
Producer(s)
Christian Borja-Vega, Bertha Briceno, Vicente Garcia, Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 08, 2016
Last modified
Mar 08, 2016
Page views
209390
Downloads
2277
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL
  • Child_BL
  • HHold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • CGiver_EL
  • Child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • HHold_EL
  • Person_EL
  • SO_EL

SecondaryWork/Earnings: Frequency (G03_16A_P)

Data file: CGiver_BL

Overview

Valid: 139
Invalid: 2591
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 162
End: 164
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-98 Refuse to answer 0
0%
0 Only once or never {Peru only} 0
0%
1 Day 23
16.5%
2 Week 16
11.5%
3 Every two weeks 9
6.5%
4 Month 21
15.1%
5 Year 70
50.4%
Sysmiss 2591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.