The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / NGA_2013_SDI-H_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [F2]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Health Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Nigeria, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SDI-H_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qz7v-4r76
Producer(s)
Obert Pimhidzai
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 17, 2016
Last modified
Apr 01, 2021
Page views
95520
Downloads
7162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sdi_nigeria_2013_module1_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_nigeria_2013_module2_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_nigeria_2013_module3_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_nigeria_2013_module4_anonymized.dta
  • sdi_nigeria_2013_weights.dta

Provider's medical occupation, second visit (provider_cadre2)

Data file: sdi_nigeria_2013_module2_anonymized.dta

Overview

Valid: 12671
Invalid: 9481
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 41
End: 41
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Cadre
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Doctor 511
4%
2 Clinical Officer 0
0%
3 Nurse 2043
16.1%
4 Other 10117
79.8%
Sysmiss 9481
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enumerator: Record the 10 randomly selected health worker staff in the table below, along with each of their details. Ask a staff member in the facility to help you identify each health worker on the list and record their presence or absence in the facility. Make sure to observe each staff in the facility yourself. All
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.