The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Rwanda Community Performance-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2013, Household Follow Up Survey

Rwanda, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2013_HRBFIE-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bcg7-vk36
Producer(s)
Gil Shapira, Ina Kalisa
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 13, 2016
Last modified
Oct 13, 2016
Page views
129268
Downloads
1138
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • child
  • female
  • household

(1.12) Relationship to the head (a1_12_05)

Data file: household

Overview

Valid: 1637
Invalid: 2831
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 416
End: 417
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is your / [NAME]'s relationship to the head of the household?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Head of household 60
3.7%
2 Spouse(wife/Husband) 5
0.3%
3 Own Son 1421
86.8%
4 Step son/Daughter 9
0.5%
5 Son/Daughter 1
0.1%
6 Grand child 53
3.2%
7 Brother/Sister 23
1.4%
8 Parent 5
0.3%
9 Parent in law 1
0.1%
10 Niece/Nephew 20
1.2%
11 Other relative 13
0.8%
12 Domestic help 6
0.4%
13 Other non-relative 17
1%
14 Co-Wife 0
0%
96 Other 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 2831
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
What is your / [NAME]'s relationship to the head of the household?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.