The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDI / NGA_2013_SDI-E_V01_M_V02_A_PUF / variable [V2206]
sdi

Service Delivery Indicators Education Survey 2013 - Harmonized Public Use Data

Nigeria, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2013_SDI-E_v01_M_v02_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5tc1-h939
Producer(s)
Obert Pimhidzai
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Indicators Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 05, 2017
Last modified
Mar 03, 2021
Page views
144070
Downloads
5092
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nga_2013_child_level_anon
  • nga_2013_edu_weights
  • nga_2013_m3_anon
  • nga_2013_school_data_anon
  • nga_2013_teacherlevel_anon
  • nga_2013_timeontask_anon

M5 Specify (m5s1_breakfast_other_oth)

Data file: nga_2013_child_level_anon

Overview

Valid: 1087
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 217
End: 246
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If yes, what did you have for breakfast this morning? (respond to each choice) - Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
AKARA 2
0.2%
AKARA NAKAMU 1
0.1%
AKPOND EGUSI 1
0.1%
AKPONNOR SOUP 1
0.1%
AKPU 1
0.1%
AKPU & SOUP 1
0.1%
AKPU AND SOUP 2
0.2%
AKPU&SOUP 1
0.1%
ALALE 1
0.1%
AMALA 9
0.8%
AMARA WIRH MELON SOUP 1
0.1%
AWARA 2
0.2%
AWARA TAPIOKA 1
0.1%
BANANA AND PLANTAIN 1
0.1%
BANBARA 1
0.1%
BEANS 8
0.7%
BEANS AND PLAINTAIN 1
0.1%
BEANS AND YAM 1
0.1%
BEANS CAKE 1
0.1%
BISCUIT 14
1.3%
BISCUITS 1
0.1%
BITTER LEAF SOUP 2
0.2%
BITTER LEAVE 1
0.1%
BITTERLEAF SOUP 2
0.2%
BLUEBAND 1
0.1%
BREAD 8
0.7%
BREAD ,AND TEA 1
0.1%
BREADFRUIT 1
0.1%
BUNS 2
0.2%
BURNS AND SOBO 1
0.1%
BUSKUIT 1
0.1%
BUTTER 1
0.1%
CASSAVA FLAKES 1
0.1%
CASSAVA FLOUR 4
0.4%
CHICHING 1
0.1%
CHIPS 1
0.1%
COCO YAM 1
0.1%
COCOA YAM 1
0.1%
COCOYAM 2
0.2%
CORN FOOD 1
0.1%
CRAY FISH 1
0.1%
CTUWOL 1
0.1%
DAN WAKE 2
0.2%
DAN WAKE AND SPAGHETTI 1
0.1%
DAN WAKE AND SPARGETTI 1
0.1%
DANKALI 1
0.1%
DANWAKE 3
0.3%
DANWAKI 1
0.1%
DAWA 3
0.3%
DODO 1
0.1%
DRAW SOUP 1
0.1%
DRY OKRO 1
0.1%
DRY OKRO SOUP 1
0.1%
EBA 40
3.7%
EBA $ OKRO 1
0.1%
EBA AND EFO SOUP 1
0.1%
EBA AND OKRO SOUP 2
0.2%
EBA WITH EFO SOUP 1
0.1%
EGUSI 4
0.4%
EGUSI SOUP 4
0.4%
EKO 2
0.2%
ELOBISI AMAKA 1
0.1%
EZO 1
0.1%
FAWA 1
0.1%
FISH 2
0.2%
FRIED PLANTAIN 1
0.1%
FUFU 4
0.4%
FUFU $ EGUSI 1
0.1%
FUFU AND OKRO SOUP 1
0.1%
FUFU OKORO 1
0.1%
FURA 5
0.5%
FURU DA NUNU 1
0.1%
GAFFI WITH BITTER LEAF SOUP 1
0.1%
GAIFI WITH ORA SOUP 1
0.1%
GARI 4
0.4%
GARI AND EGUSI SOUP 1
0.1%
GARI WITH OKRO SOUP 1
0.1%
GARRI 18
1.7%
GARRI $ EGUSI SOUP 1
0.1%
GARRI $ SOUP 5
0.5%
GARRI & SOUP 3
0.3%
GARRI AND EGUSI 1
0.1%
GARRI AND OGBONNNO 1
0.1%
GARRI AND SOUP 1
0.1%
GARRI AND STEW 1
0.1%
GARRI SOUP 1
0.1%
GARRI WITH EGUSI SOUP 1
0.1%
GARRI WITH OGBONO SOUP 2
0.2%
GARRI WITH VEGETABLE SOUP 1
0.1%
GARRI$SOUP 1
0.1%
GAYA 5
0.5%
GOLDEN MORN 1
0.1%
GOLDENMORN 1
0.1%
GRANDNUT 2
0.2%
GRANDNUT CAKE 1
0.1%
GROUND NUT 1
0.1%
GWATE 2
0.2%
HAKI SOUP 1
0.1%
I POUNDED YAM WITH EGUNSI SOUP 1
0.1%
IDOMIE 1
0.1%
ILA 1
0.1%
INDOME AND TEA 1
0.1%
INDOMIC 1
0.1%
INDOMIE 84
7.7%
INDOMIE AND EGG 1
0.1%
INDOMIE NOODLES 1
0.1%
INDOMIME 1
0.1%
INDOMIS 1
0.1%
INDOMMIE 1
0.1%
INDROMIE/DODO 1
0.1%
ITALY 1
0.1%
IYAN 1
0.1%
JEKU 1
0.1%
JOLLOF RICE 2
0.2%
KOKI 1
0.1%
KOKO 1
0.1%
KOKO YAM 1
0.1%
KOSE 1
0.1%
KPYARIA 1
0.1%
KULIKULI 1
0.1%
KUNO 1
0.1%
KUNU 15
1.4%
KUNU AND TUWO 1
0.1%
KUNU, TUWO 1
0.1%
KWARURU 1
0.1%
KWILI KWILI 1
0.1%
KWILIKILI 1
0.1%
KWILIKWILI 3
0.3%
KWILLIKI 1
0.1%
KWUKA 1
0.1%
LEFT OVER 7
0.6%
LEFT OVER TUWO 1
0.1%
LEFTOVER 1
0.1%
LEFTOVER FOOD 2
0.2%
MACARONI 2
0.2%
MACARONY 1
0.1%
MACCARONI 2
0.2%
MACRONIC 1
0.1%
MAIZE 4
0.4%
MAKAN 1
0.1%
MANSAY 1
0.1%
MASA 5
0.5%
MASDA 1
0.1%
MASSA 1
0.1%
MAYANONI 1
0.1%
MELON 1
0.1%
MIAKUKA 1
0.1%
MOIMOI 1
0.1%
MRS AKINLEYE 1
0.1%
NODDLE 1
0.1%
NODDLES 13
1.2%
NODULES 1
0.1%
NOODLE 2
0.2%
NOODLES 35
3.2%
NSALA 1
0.1%
NUNU 1
0.1%
NUNUN 1
0.1%
OFAPU SOUP 3
0.3%
OFE AKWU 1
0.1%
OFE OGBONO 1
0.1%
OFE OKAZI 1
0.1%
OGBONO 6
0.6%
OKORO SOUP 2
0.2%
OKRO SOUP 5
0.5%
ONU SOUP 1
0.1%
ORA SOUP 1
0.1%
OVERNIGHT FOOD 3
0.3%
OWPHWA 1
0.1%
PALMOIL 1
0.1%
PAP 1
0.1%
PASTA 1
0.1%
PETERTOS 1
0.1%
PLANTAIN 5
0.5%
PLATAIN 1
0.1%
POKI 1
0.1%
PONMO 1
0.1%
POP CORN 1
0.1%
PORAGE 1
0.1%
POUNDED YAM 16
1.5%
POUNDED YAM AND EGUSI SOUP 1
0.1%
POUNDED YAM AND OKRA 1
0.1%
POUNDEDYAM 2
0.2%
POWDER YAM 1
0.1%
RICE 6
0.6%
RICE AND BEANS 2
0.2%
RICE/BEANS 1
0.1%
ROWGO 1
0.1%
SEMO 2
0.2%
SEMO AND BITTERLEAF 1
0.1%
SEMO AND EWEDU 1
0.1%
SEMOVITA 2
0.2%
SEMOVITA AND EGUSI 1
0.1%
SOUP 26
2.4%
SOUP BITTER LEAF 2
0.2%
SOUP OGBONO 3
0.3%
SOYA BEAN CAKE 1
0.1%
SPAG 1
0.1%
SPAG. 1
0.1%
SPAGEHTI 2
0.2%
SPAGETHTI 1
0.1%
SPAGETI 1
0.1%
SPAGETTI 17
1.6%
SPAGGETI 1
0.1%
SPAGHETI 3
0.3%
SPAGHETTI 18
1.7%
SPAHGETTI 1
0.1%
SPEGETLE 1
0.1%
SPEGETTEE 1
0.1%
SPHAGETTI 1
0.1%
SPRITE 1
0.1%
STEW 73
6.7%
STEW TOMATOES 1
0.1%
SUPERGETI 2
0.2%
SUPERGETIE 1
0.1%
SUPERGETTI 1
0.1%
SUPERGGETI 1
0.1%
SUPERGGETTI 3
0.3%
SUPERGHETI 1
0.1%
SUPERGWTTI 1
0.1%
SUPERKETI 1
0.1%
SURA 1
0.1%
TAIYA 1
0.1%
TALIA 3
0.3%
TALIBA 1
0.1%
TALIER 2
0.2%
TALIYA 9
0.8%
TALIYA (SPAGHETTI) 1
0.1%
TALLIER 1
0.1%
TEA 2
0.2%
TEA AND BREAD 3
0.3%
TOWO 1
0.1%
TUOSA 1
0.1%
TUWAH 1
0.1%
TUWO 317
29.2%
TUWO AND KUKA 1
0.1%
TUWO CORN FOOD 3
0.3%
TUWO CORN FOOL 1
0.1%
TUWO DAWA 5
0.5%
TUWO GERO 1
0.1%
TUWO KUNU 1
0.1%
TUWO MASARA 1
0.1%
TUWO MUYIAN KARKASHI 1
0.1%
TUWO RICE 3
0.3%
TUWO SAWA 1
0.1%
TUWO/OKRO SOUP 1
0.1%
TUWON DAWA 1
0.1%
UWO MAGARA 1
0.1%
VEGETABLE SOUP 2
0.2%
WARA 3
0.3%
WAYNA 1
0.1%
WHEAT AND SOUP 1
0.1%
YAM AND EGG 1
0.1%
YAM FLOOR 1
0.1%
YAM FLOUR 7
0.6%
YAM FLOUR VEGETABLE 1
0.1%
YAYA 1
0.1%
YUWO 1
0.1%
ZAZZABE 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.