The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SSD_2015_HFS-W1_V02_M / variable [F13]
central

High Frequency Survey 2015, Wave 1

South Sudan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2015_HFS-W1_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bn2b-8q88
Producer(s)
Utz J. Pape
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 08, 2017
Last modified
Feb 09, 2017
Page views
62062
Downloads
15735
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets
  • food
  • hhm
  • hhq
  • livestock
  • mi-extract
  • nonfood

BE.5.1 Which type of elementary worker is ${rhhm_name}? (BE_5_1_occ_elem)

Data file: hhm

Overview

Valid: 1073
Invalid: 21931
Minimum: 91
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 62
Width: 2
Range: 91 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Question relevant when: ${hhm_occ_lev1} =9
Literal question
Which type of elementary worker is ${rhhm_name}?
Categories
Value Category Cases
91 Cleaners, Helpers and Housekeepers 156
14.5%
92 Agricultural, Forestry and Fishery Laborers 657
61.2%
93 Laborers in Mining, Construction, Manufacturing and Transpor 32
3%
94 Food Preparation Assistants 210
19.6%
95 Street and Related Sales and Services Workers 8
0.7%
96 Refuse Worker and Other Elementary Worker 10
0.9%
Sysmiss 21931
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(required)

Description

Universe
Group relevant when: ${hhm_age} >5 or ${hhm_age_dk} > 0
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.