The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_V02_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Firm Surveys for Comparing Personal Initiative Training to Traditional Business Training 2013-2021

Togo, 2013 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2013-2021_FSCPIT_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bj14-jj83
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 10, 2017
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
133302
Downloads
33033
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BL_raw_an_old
  • FU1_raw_an_old
  • FU2_raw_an_old
  • FU3_raw_an_old
  • FU4_raw_an_old
  • final_dataset_psv2.dta
  • final_dataset_ipv2.dta
  • nonresponsedata.dta

Autre, a preciser (p4q627a)

Data file: FU3_raw_an_old

Overview

Valid: 13
Type: Discrete
Start: 1493
End: 1612
Width: 120
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ASSURER LES COMMERCIAUX ET COMMENT REMUNERER PLUS LES COMMERCIAUX 1
7.7%
AVOIR UN DJ POUR ANIMER L'ENTREPRISE 1
7.7%
CHANGEMENT TECHNIQUE (UTILISATION DE LA TECHNOLOGIE U) 1
7.7%
CULTURE DU MORINGA 1
7.7%
FINANCEMENT PADSP 1
7.7%
J'AI COMMENCE PAR ACHETER DES MARCHANDISES CHEZ QUELQUES MEMBRES SI JE VOIS QUE CELA VA M'AVANTAGER 1
7.7%
LA BONNE CONSERVATION DES POISSONS POUR EVITER LES POURRITURES. 1
7.7%
LA BONNE MANIERE DE PRENDRE LA PAROLE EN PUBLIC 1
7.7%
LA BONNE NEGOCIATION DU PRIX DES PRODUITS AVEC LE FOURNISSEUR POUR EVITER DES PROBLEMES ET POUR TROUVER AUSSI SON PROFIT 1
7.7%
LA MANIERE DE BIEN GERER LES MARCHANDISES 1
7.7%
LES BONNES MANIERES DE PARLER DANS UN PUBLIC 1
7.7%
OBSERVATION ET RESPECT DES REGLES D'HYGIENE ALIMENTAIRE 1
7.7%
REGULATION DU GOUVERNEMENT (NOUVELLES) 1
7.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.