The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ARM_2016_ILCS_V02_M / variable [F165]
central

Integrated Living Conditions Survey 2016

Armenia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_2016_ILCS_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Statistical Service of the Republic of Armenia (NSS RA)
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 22, 2018
Last modified
Apr 24, 2018
Page views
79598
Downloads
3341
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1
  • f2
  • f3
  • f4
  • g1
  • h1
  • h2
  • hh
  • j1
  • l1
  • mem
  • n1
  • weight
  • x1
  • x2
  • x3
  • x4
  • x5
  • y1
  • z1
  • z3
  • Z2-2016

What is the total area of the own land of the household (Area in sq.m)? (f2_1_1q)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 2386
Invalid: 2798
Minimum: 30
Maximum: 183200
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 300
End: 305
Width: 6
Range: 30 - 183200
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.